
Find hotels near Moonraker Island, New Orleans from SAR 228
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Moonraker Island hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Slidell by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Slidell by IHG10.2 km from Moonraker Island
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 409
SAR 472 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

2. Comfort Inn & Suites Slidell - New Orleans Area
Comfort Inn & Suites Slidell - New Orleans Area8.6 km from Moonraker Island
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 318
SAR 369 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

3. Homewood Suites Slidell
Homewood Suites Slidell10.1 km from Moonraker Island
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (695 reviews)
The price is SAR 489
SAR 564 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Slidell
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Slidell6.1 km from Moonraker Island
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (465 reviews)
The price is SAR 484
SAR 560 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pearl River/Slidell
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pearl River/Slidell15.9 km from Moonraker Island
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is SAR 268
SAR 312 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Quality Inn Slidell I-10
Quality Inn Slidell I-108.8 km from Moonraker Island
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (673 reviews)
The price is SAR 220
SAR 258 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

7. Hampton Inn Slidell
Hampton Inn Slidell5 km from Moonraker Island
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (622 reviews)
The price is SAR 397
SAR 466 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

8. Red Roof Inn Slidell
Red Roof Inn Slidell8.9 km from Moonraker Island
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (938 reviews)
The price is SAR 207
SAR 242 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Best Western Slidell Hotel
Best Western Slidell Hotel8.5 km from Moonraker Island
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is SAR 318
SAR 368 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. TownePlace Suites by Marriott Slidell
TownePlace Suites by Marriott Slidell7.4 km from Moonraker Island
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
The price is SAR 537
SAR 617 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Days Inn by Wyndham Slidell
Days Inn by Wyndham Slidell9.1 km from Moonraker Island
7.8 out of 10, Good, (483 reviews)
The price is SAR 220
SAR 257 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

12. Wingate by Wyndham Slidell/New Orleans East Area
Wingate by Wyndham Slidell/New Orleans East Area9.2 km from Moonraker Island
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,005 reviews)
The price is SAR 334
SAR 396 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Euro Inn and Suites Slidell
Euro Inn and Suites Slidell9 km from Moonraker Island
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (148 reviews)
The price is SAR 207
SAR 243 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

14. Candlewood Suites Slidell Northshore by IHG
Candlewood Suites Slidell Northshore by IHG10.1 km from Moonraker Island
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (808 reviews)
The price is SAR 315
SAR 366 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Suburban Studios Slidell I-10
Suburban Studios Slidell I-108.8 km from Moonraker Island
7.8 out of 10, Good, (311 reviews)
The price is SAR 220
SAR 258 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

16. Studio 6 – Slidell, LA – North Shore
Studio 6 – Slidell, LA – North Shore10.1 km from Moonraker Island
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 226
SAR 265 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Super 8 by Wyndham Slidell
Super 8 by Wyndham Slidell5.2 km from Moonraker Island
7.4 out of 10, Good, (789 reviews)
The price is SAR 207
SAR 243 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

18. Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Slidell by IHG
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Slidell by IHG5.4 km from Moonraker Island
7.0 out of 10, Good, (510 reviews)
The price is SAR 297
SAR 348 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

19. Motel 6 Slidell, LA - New Orleans
Motel 6 Slidell, LA - New Orleans8.6 km from Moonraker Island
6.6 out of 10, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 194
SAR 228 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Moonraker Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Slidell by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn & Suites Slidell - New Orleans Area | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Homewood Suites Slidell | 9.4 Exceptional 695 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() SpringHill Suites by Marriott Slidell | 9.2 Wonderful 465 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pearl River/Slidell | 8.2 Very good 1,007 reviews | View |
Top Moonraker Island Hotel Reviews

Crowne Plaza New Orleans French Qtr - Astor by IHG
10/10 Excellent









































































