
Find hotels near Halifax Town Hall, Halifax from SAR 174
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Halifax Town Hall hotels

1. Premier Inn Halifax Town Centre
Premier Inn Halifax Town Centre0.1 km from Halifax Town Hall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 213
SAR 255 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

2. The Shepherds Rest
The Shepherds Rest3 km from Halifax Town Hall
7.6 out of 10, Good, (48 reviews)
The price is SAR 281
SAR 337 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Wool Merchant Hotel
Wool Merchant Hotel0.4 km from Halifax Town Hall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (586 reviews)
The price is SAR 195
SAR 233 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

4. The old post office hotel
The old post office hotel0.3 km from Halifax Town Hall
7.4 out of 10, Good, (151 reviews)
The price is SAR 262
SAR 435 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

5. The White Swan Hotel
The White Swan Hotel< 0.1 km from Halifax Town Hall
7.2 out of 10, Good, (170 reviews)
The price is SAR 153
SAR 183 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. The Imperial Crown Hotel
The Imperial Crown Hotel0.5 km from Halifax Town Hall
7.0 out of 10, Good, (345 reviews)
The price is SAR 145
SAR 174 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. Belvedere Farm
Belvedere Farm2.5 km from Halifax Town Hall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is SAR 7,589
SAR 9,107 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Premier Inn Halifax South
Premier Inn Halifax South2.1 km from Halifax Town Hall
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is SAR 218
SAR 261 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. The Milestone Ripponden
The Milestone Ripponden7.7 km from Halifax Town Hall
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 328
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Manor House Lindley
Manor House Lindley7.6 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (111 reviews)
The price is SAR 497
SAR 596 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Premier Inn Bradford Central
Premier Inn Bradford Central10.6 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 217
SAR 260 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Cosy Cottage Retreat in Huddersfield
Cosy Cottage Retreat in Huddersfield9.9 km from Halifax Town Hall
The price is SAR 280
SAR 588 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

13. The Fleece Inn
The Fleece Inn7 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is SAR 504
SAR 604 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

14. Black Horse Inn
Black Horse Inn7.5 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (300 reviews)
The price is SAR 474
SAR 569 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Briar Court Hotel
Briar Court Hotel6.9 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (822 reviews)
The price is SAR 270
SAR 324 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. The Cambridge Hotel
The Cambridge Hotel9.4 km from Halifax Town Hall
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (667 reviews)
The price is SAR 207
SAR 248 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Croft Mill - Apartments
Croft Mill - Apartments10.1 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is SAR 622
SAR 747 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Healds Hall Hotel
Healds Hall Hotel11.6 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (340 reviews)
The price is SAR 259
SAR 311 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Walton View Hotel
Walton View Hotel12.6 km from Halifax Town Hall
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is SAR 363
SAR 435 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Cedar Court Huddersfield
Cedar Court Huddersfield6.3 km from Halifax Town Hall
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (545 reviews)
The price is SAR 195
SAR 234 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Halifax Town Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Premier Inn Halifax Town Centre | 8.8 Excellent 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Shepherds Rest | 7.6 Good 48 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wool Merchant Hotel | 7.4 Good 586 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The old post office hotel | 7.4 Good 151 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The White Swan Hotel | 7.2 Good 170 reviews | View |
Top Halifax Town Hall Hotel Reviews

The old post office hotel
8/10 Good




































































