
Find hotels near Diego Rivera Museum, Guanajuato from SAR 118
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Diego Rivera Museum hotels

1. El Mesón de los Poetas
El Mesón de los PoetasZona Centro, < 0.1 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,031 reviews)
The price is SAR 217
SAR 261 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Bernardino Hotel Boutique
Bernardino Hotel Boutique1 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is SAR 163
SAR 195 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

3. Nueve 25 Hotel Boutique
Nueve 25 Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 0.3 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is SAR 774
SAR 946 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

4. Casita Privada del Chan
Casita Privada del Chan0.9 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 260
SAR 312 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

5. Mirtala Hotel Boutique
Mirtala Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 0.5 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is SAR 539
SAR 647 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

6. Casa Juan Guanajuato
Casa Juan Guanajuato0.3 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is SAR 239
SAR 287 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

7. Hotel Casa de las Abuelas
Hotel Casa de las AbuelasZona Centro, 0.9 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is SAR 164
SAR 197 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Casa Luminara
Casa Luminara0.5 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 126
SAR 181 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. 1850 Hotel Boutique
1850 Hotel BoutiqueZona Centro, 0.4 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (841 reviews)
The price is SAR 731
SAR 890 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Dec - 3 Dec

10. Casa Rofo Bed&breakfast
Casa Rofo Bed&breakfastZona Centro, 0.8 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is SAR 282
SAR 398 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

11. Hotel Boutique Corazón Mexicano
Hotel Boutique Corazón MexicanoDe La Presa, 2 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (290 reviews)
The price is SAR 302
SAR 363 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

12. Quinta Mercedes
Quinta Mercedes1.2 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is SAR 189
SAR 227 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

13. Villa Maria Cristina
Villa Maria CristinaDe La Presa, 1.8 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (486 reviews)
The price is SAR 696
SAR 835 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Hotel Socavon
Hotel Socavon0.7 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (148 reviews)
The price is SAR 206
SAR 247 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

15. Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & Spa
Antigua Trece Hotel Fusión & SpaZona Centro, 0.2 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (361 reviews)
The price is SAR 333
SAR 400 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

16. Hotel Casa Autora 40
Hotel Casa Autora 40Zona Centro, 0.7 km from Diego Rivera Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (163 reviews)
The price is SAR 98
SAR 118 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. Hotel Posada Santa Fe
Hotel Posada Santa FeZona Centro, 0.3 km from Diego Rivera Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 275
SAR 340 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

18. Casa Lupita Hostel
Casa Lupita HostelZona Centro, 0.4 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 155
SAR 246 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

19. Hotel Santa Regina
Hotel Santa ReginaZona Centro, 0.2 km from Diego Rivera Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (806 reviews)
The price is SAR 170
SAR 204 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

20. Casa Santa Fe, Guanajuato
Casa Santa Fe, Guanajuato2 km from Diego Rivera Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (150 reviews)
The price is SAR 171
SAR 285 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Diego Rivera Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() El Mesón de los Poetas | 9.6 Exceptional 1,031 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bernardino Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nueve 25 Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 216 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casita Privada del Chan | 9.8 Exceptional 34 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mirtala Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View |
Top Diego Rivera Museum Hotel Reviews

Hotel La Abadia Tradicional
8/10 Good








































































