Kona Inn Motel Anaheim

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Knott's Soak City Water Park, Kona Inn Motel Anaheim has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.8 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is SAR 382
SAR 440 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Aug - 26 Aug

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 2 Double Beds

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Basic Single Room, Accessible

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Northwest Anaheim, a neighborhood in Anaheim, Kona Inn Motel Anaheim is near theme parks. Anaheim GardenWalk and Downtown Disney® District are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Knott's Berry Farm and Knott's Soak City Water Park. Check out an event or a game at Honda Center, and consider making time for Disneyland® Resort, a top attraction not to be missed. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including golfing. Visit our Anaheim travel guide
Map
331 North Brookhurst Street, Anaheim, CA, 92801

What's nearby

  • A water park area with a water slide, pool, and lounge chairs.
    Disneyland® Resort
    9 min drive - 8.9 km
  • A water park with a large Ferris wheel and a roller coaster.
    Disney California Adventure® Park
    11 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Brookhurst Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Southern California Institute of Technology
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Dad Miller Golf Course
    3 min drive - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Buena Park Station
    16 min drive
  • John Wayne Airport (SNA)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • In-N-Out Burger
    3 min drive
  • Taqueria Los Gueros
    16 min walk
  • Linbrook Bowling Center
    13 min walk
  • Jollibee
    3 min drive
  • House Of Mandi
    16 min walk

About this property

Kona Inn Motel Anaheim

  • Hotel near Medieval Times
  • Located close to Knott's Soak City Water Park, Kona Inn Motel Anaheim has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, ATM/banking services, and a TV in the lobby
    • A vending machine, coffee/tea in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews say good things about the overall condition
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Kona Inn Motel Anaheim have perks such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and hair dryers
    • 40-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Refrigerators, microwaves, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi and wired internet
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Height restrictions apply for onsite parking
  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room microwave
  • In-room refrigerator
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool gate

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • ATM
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk

More

  • 1 building
  • 2 floors
  • Built in 1970
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Memory foam mattress
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 40-inch flat-screen TV with premium cable channels

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Free local calls
  • Phone

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child, up to the age of 10 years, can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 50 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
Parking height restrictions apply
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Does Kona Inn Motel Anaheim have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Kona Inn Motel Anaheim?

As of 24 Shaʻban 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Kona Inn Motel Anaheim on 25 Shaʻban 2026 start from SAR 382, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Kona Inn Motel Anaheim pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Kona Inn Motel Anaheim?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Kona Inn Motel Anaheim?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Kona Inn Motel Anaheim located?

Located in Northwest Anaheim, this hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Buena Park Downtown and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Knott's Berry Farm. Knott's Soak City Water Park and The Rinks Anaheim Ice are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.