Longhu Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Longhu Hotel and take advantage of a garden, an arcade/game room, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can also expect to find a gym and a business center.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service
The current price is SAR 218
SAR 218 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 10 of 10 rooms

Superior Executive Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Superior Executive Standard Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Single Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Standard Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Executive Single Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Executive Standard Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Executive Suite

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Suite

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds

Premier Suite

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed

Handicapped-friendly Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Yantai is home to Longhu Hotel. Jiaqishan Amusement Park is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Jindu Hot Spring and Zhaoyuan Luo Mountain. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Yantai travel guide
Map
No. 555 Wenquan Road, Zhaoyuan, Shandong, 265400

What's nearby

  • Jiaqishan Amusement Park
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Jindu Hot Spring
    4 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Nanshan Buddha
    49 min drive - 43.8 km
  • Nanshan Temple
    50 min drive - 44.1 km
  • People's Park
    59 min drive - 53.4 km

Getting around

  • Yantai (YNT-Penglai Intl.)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • 源珑黑牛火锅
    5 min drive
  • 黄记煌 三汁焖锅
    3 min drive
  • 杨国福麻辣烫
    3 min drive
  • 正和美食会所
    6 min drive
  • Rhein Coffee
    4 min drive

About this property

Longhu Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • A garden, an arcade/game room, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Longhu Hotel. Guests can also expect to find a gym and a business center.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Breakfast (surcharge), express check-in, and a front-desk safe
    • A billiards/pool table, a porter/bellhop, and a vending machine
    • Luggage storage, wedding services, and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and feature comforts such as air conditioning and bathrobes, in addition to thoughtful touches like minibars and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Free tea bags/instant coffee and electric kettles
    • Bathrooms with bathtubs and showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and children's slippers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Longhu Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Longhu Hotel?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Longhu Hotel on 24 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 218, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Longhu Hotel?

Check-out is at 1:00 PM.

Where is Longhu Hotel located?

Situated in Yantai, this hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Jiaqishan Amusement Park and 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Jindu Hot Spring. Zhaoyuan Luo Mountain is 12.4 mi (19.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Longhu Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Best hotel in ZhaoYuan as you will never got a chance to get better level. Great river view with 24 hr service. And they even offer different kind of pillows to make your good sleep. Highly recommend
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025