Photo by Mircea L

Find hotels near Western Springs Lakeside Park, Auckland from SAR 139
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Western Springs Lakeside Park hotels

1. Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable
Hotel Fitzroy Curated by FableGrey Lynn, 2.1 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is SAR 728
SAR 841 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. The Convent Hotel
The Convent Hotel1.5 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (358 reviews)
The price is SAR 374
SAR 437 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

4. Abaco on Jervois
Abaco on Jervois2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (762 reviews)
The price is SAR 317
SAR 364 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. The Great Ponsonby ArtHotel
The Great Ponsonby ArtHotelPonsonby, 2.4 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (294 reviews)
The price is SAR 386
SAR 444 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

6. Eden Park Motel
Eden Park MotelMount Eden, 2 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (342 reviews)
The price is SAR 289
SAR 333 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

7. Verandahs Parkside Lodge - Hostel
Verandahs Parkside Lodge - Hostel2.7 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is SAR 210
SAR 243 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Bavaria Boutique Hotel
Bavaria Boutique HotelMount Eden, 3 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (362 reviews)
The price is SAR 408
SAR 473 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

9. Haka House Auckland K’ Road
Haka House Auckland K’ RoadAuckland Central Business District, 3.1 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (222 reviews)
The price is SAR 166
SAR 193 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Quest Ponsonby
Quest PonsonbyGrey Lynn, 2.5 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (848 reviews)
The price is SAR 235
SAR 276 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. The Surrey Hotel
The Surrey HotelGrey Lynn, 1.4 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 330
SAR 380 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. 23 Studio Apartment in Mount Albert
23 Studio Apartment in Mount Albert2.4 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
7.6 out of 10, Good, (11 reviews)
The price is SAR 204
SAR 234 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

13. 3 Bedroom House at 12 Phyllis St
3 Bedroom House at 12 Phyllis St2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 554
SAR 637 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

14. 5 Bedroom House at 82A Richardson Road
5 Bedroom House at 82A Richardson Road3.1 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,033
SAR 1,188 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. 3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A
3 Bedroom Garden Chalet A2.6 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 574
SAR 660 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

16. CitiRooms Auckland
CitiRooms AucklandGrey Lynn, 1.3 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
4.0 out of 10, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 119
SAR 139 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

17. 3 Bedroom House
3 Bedroom House2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
5.0 out of 10, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 549
SAR 632 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

18. 4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom
4 double and 2 Sofa Beds in 2 Bedroom2.5 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is SAR 382
SAR 440 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. 1 Double and 1 sofa bed Garden Chalet B
1 Double and 1 sofa bed Garden Chalet B2.8 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
The price is SAR 215
SAR 247 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. 11 Double 4 Sofa Beds 5-bedroom House
11 Double 4 Sofa Beds 5-bedroom House1.9 km from Western Springs Lakeside Park
The price is SAR 1,035
SAR 1,190 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Western Springs Lakeside Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Fitzroy Curated by Fable | 9.8 Exceptional 89 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Arluxia | 9.6 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Convent Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 358 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Abaco on Jervois | 9.2 Wonderful 762 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Great Ponsonby ArtHotel | 9.2 Wonderful 294 reviews | View |
Top Western Springs Lakeside Park Hotel Reviews

Cordis, Auckland by Langham Hospitality Group
10/10 Excellent











































































