Sunset View Resort & Lodge
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Sunset View Resort & Lodge





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms
View all photos for Standard Room, Patio, Lake View

Standard Room, Patio, Lake View
- Lake view
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
View all photos for Deluxe Room, Patio, Lake View

Deluxe Room, Patio, Lake View
- Lake view
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
View all photos for Superior Room, Patio, Lake View

Superior Room, Patio, Lake View
- Lake view
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
View all photos for Comfort Room, Patio, Lake View

Comfort Room, Patio, Lake View
- Lake view
- 37 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 King Beds
View all photos for Cabin, Lake View

Cabin, Lake View
- Lake view
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 9
- 1 King Bed, 2 Queen Beds and 2 Twin Beds
You may also like
Ad

Red Roof Inn PLUS+ & Suites Vicksburg
Vicksburg
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
6.4 out of 10, 1,000 reviews
6.4
1,000 reviews
The price is SAR 244
SAR 244
SAR 268 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Ad

Bally's Vicksburg Casino Hotel
Vicksburg
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
7.0 out of 10, Good, 200 reviews
7.0
Good
200 reviews
The price is SAR 199
SAR 199
SAR 248 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Ad

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Vicksburg
Vicksburg
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
7.2 out of 10, Good, 207 reviews
7.2
Good
207 reviews
The price is SAR 259
SAR 259
SAR 285 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Ad

Studio 6 Vicksburg, MS - Downtown
Uptown Vicksburg Historic District
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 205 reviews
7.8
Good
205 reviews
The price is SAR 263
SAR 263
SAR 289 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Ad

Hampton Inn & Suites Vicksburg
Vicksburg
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 966 reviews
8.6
Excellent
966 reviews
The price is SAR 443
SAR 443
SAR 488 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
About the neighborhood

300 Caravane Circle, Vicksburg, MS, 39183
What's nearby
Vicksburg National Military Park31 min drive - 47.7 km- Eagle Lake1 min walk - 0.1 km
- Vicksburg Convention Center37 min drive - 53.0 km
- Ameristar Casino Vicksburg39 min drive - 61.2 km
- Bally's Vicksburg Casino41 min drive - 64.1 km
Restaurants
- Lo-Sto Sports Bar and Grill4 min drive
- Dalens3 min drive
- Seafood Sat-deh10 min walk
- Lo-Sto2 min drive
About this property
Sunset View Resort & Lodge
- Property highlights
- At Sunset View Resort & Lodge, you can look forward to a firepit, a garden, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Free self parking
- A dock, outdoor furniture, and barbecue grills
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Sunset View Resort & Lodge include amenities such as free WiFi.
Frequently asked questions
Is Sunset View Resort & Lodge pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 100 per accommodation, per stay.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Sunset View Resort & Lodge?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.
What time is check-out at Sunset View Resort & Lodge?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.