Aparthotel

Antal by Beach Please Tulum

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

Antal by Beach Please Tulum provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Luxury Apartment, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 183 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds and 2 King Beds

Elite Apartment, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 183 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 2 King Beds, 2 Twin Beds and 2 Queen Beds

Exclusive Apartment, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 183 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 1 King Bed and 4 Queen Beds

Premium Apartment, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 183 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 King Beds and 2 Queen Beds

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, Antal by Beach Please Tulum is in Tulum City Center, a neighborhood in Tulum. Tulum Mayan Ruins is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Tulum National Park and Tulum Beach. Xel-Há Park and Holistika Art Walk are also worth visiting. Visit our Tulum travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Tulum
Map
Tankah , Tulum, Quintana Roo , Mexico, Tulum, QROO, 77781

What's nearby

  • A coastal scene with a stone structure, a beach, and palm trees.
    Jaguar Park
    5 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A coastal archaeological site with a large stone structure, wooden walkways, and visitors.
    Tulum Mayan Ruins
    11 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Dos Aguas Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hospital de Tulum
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Hunab Lifestyle Center
    5 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wang Tulum
    4 min walk
  • Encanto Cantina
    1 min walk
  • Tacos El Huero
    4 min walk
  • Charlie's
    1 min walk
  • La Fourneé
    2 min walk

About this property

Antal by Beach Please Tulum

  • Upscale aparthotel near Tulum Mayan Ruins
  • Antal by Beach Please Tulum provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Multilingual staff, outdoor furniture, and concierge services
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, as well as thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Antal by Beach Please Tulum have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Antal by Beach Please Tulum pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Antal by Beach Please Tulum?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Antal by Beach Please Tulum?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Antal by Beach Please Tulum located?

Located in Tulum City Center, this aparthotel is steps from Dos Aguas Park and 2.6 mi (4.3 km) from Tulum Mayan Ruins. Hospital de Tulum and Hunab Lifestyle Center are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Antal by Beach Please Tulum Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Muy buen lugar
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026