Entire apartment

Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto

Photo gallery for Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto

A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, pendant lighting, and a view into the dining area. - Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto (Toronto)
A room with a desk, chair, large windows, and a mirror. - Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto (Toronto)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, a chair, a large mirror, and a wooden shelf. - Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto (Toronto)
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, shower, and a mirror. - Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto (Toronto)
A hallway with white doors, a kitchen area in the background, and a wooden floor. - Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto (Toronto)
Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto provides amenities like laundry facilities and a gym.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto

  • Welcome to your cozy Toronto retreat! This bright and comfortable studio offers everything you need for a relaxing stay, whether you're visiting for business, exploring the city, or enjoying a weekend getaway.

    The space features a comfortable bed, high-speed Wi-Fi, a dedicated workspace, and thoughtful touches to make you feel at home. Located in a safe and convenient neighborhood, you'll be close to public transit, restaurants, cafés, shopping, grocery stores, and many of Toronto's top attractions.

    Enjoy the perfect balance of comfort, privacy, and accessibility while experiencing the best of city living. Ideal for solo travelers, professionals, students, or couples looking for a clean, quiet, and welcoming place to stay.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Old Toronto, a neighborhood in Toronto, is home to this apartment. CF Toronto Eaton Centre and Yorkdale Shopping Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sankofa Square and Lake Ontario. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Scotiabank Arena or Rogers Centre. Visit our Toronto travel guide
View more Apartments in Toronto
Map
Toronto, ON

What's nearby

  • A park with cherry blossom trees in full bloom.
    Sunnybrook Park
    6 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A city skyline with a large stadium and a tall skyscraper.
    Rogers Centre
    23 min drive - 15.1 km
  • Cineplex Cinemas Yonge-Eglinton
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Eglinton Grand Theatre
    7 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Mount Pleasant Cemetery
    7 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Mount Dennis Station
    10 min drive
  • Mount Pleasant Station
    11 min walk
  • Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    4 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    7 min walk
  • De Mello Coffee
    4 min walk
  • Bready
    5 min walk
  • Tim Hortons
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Studio Retreat in the Heart of Toronto located?

Located in Old Toronto, this apartment building is 1.3 mi (2.2 km) from Sunnybrook Hospital and 3 mi (4.8 km) from Toronto Public Library. CF Toronto Eaton Centre and Metro Toronto Convention Centre are also within 6 mi (10 km). Mount Pleasant Station is 11 minutes by foot and Eglinton Station is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional