Entire apartment

Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf

Photo gallery for Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf

Pool - Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf (taglio isolaccio)
Exterior - Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf (taglio isolaccio)
Terrace/patio - Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf (taglio isolaccio)
Private kitchen - Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf (taglio isolaccio)
Property grounds - Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf (taglio isolaccio)
Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf provides everything you need.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
The current price is SAR 231
SAR 231 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf

  • The Mare é Sole vacation resort, on the east coast of Haute-Corse, enjoys an exceptional location. Located 30 km south of Bastia and 17 km from Bastia-Poretta Airport, it is ideally situated near the seaside resort of Moriani-Plage and on the road to Porto-Vecchio.

    In the heart of a region that has retained its authentic character, between Casinca and Costa Verde, the resort enjoys a prime location in a wooded park spanning nearly 3 hectares, just 500 meters from a magnificent fine-sand beach.

    You and your family can enjoy the pleasures of the sea and the beach, as well as exploring the beautiful surrounding villages and taking hikes in the mountains.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Taglio-Isolaccio is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Regional Natural Park of Corsica and Parc Galea, while Pascal Paoli Museum and Musée de Bastia are cultural highlights. Visit our Taglio-Isolaccio travel guide
View more Apartments in Taglio-Isolaccio
Map
taglio isolaccio

What's nearby

  • A rocky mountain path surrounded by dense forest and rugged cliffs.
    Regional Natural Park of Corsica
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A beach with people sunbathing, a palm tree, and houses in the background.
    La Marana Beach
    48 min drive - 41.8 km
  • A marina with boats docked, a prominent church with a bell tower, and colorful buildings lining the waterfront.
    Bastia Vieux Port Marina
    56 min drive - 46.5 km
  • A harbor with boats, buildings, and a clear sky.
    Port de Bastia
    57 min drive - 46.8 km
  • A bustling outdoor café area with palm trees, outdoor seating, and historic buildings in the background.
    Place St-Nicolas
    57 min drive - 46.8 km

Getting around

  • Biguglia Station
    27 min drive
  • Bastia (BIA-Poretta)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • San Pellegrino
    15 min drive
  • L’Appollu
    25 min drive
  • Le Podgio
    14 min drive
  • restaurant chez spiga Pizza 2000
    17 min drive
  • A Pota Marina
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 231, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Residence Mare e Sole, T2 Conf located?

Situated in Taglio-Isolaccio, this apartment building is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Regional Natural Park of Corsica and within 6 mi (10 km) of Parc Galea and Corsica Beaches. Le pont de l'enfer and Mare a Mare Nord are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.