شقة كاملة
Galaxy Way, Close to Stagecoach Chair!
معرض صور Galaxy Way, Close to Stagecoach Chair!

التقييمات
5.05.0 من 10
Summary:
Nestled in the breathtaking mountains of Stateline, Nevada, Galaxy Way places you moments from the best of Lake Tahoe’s year-round adventure. From this cozy retreat, spend your days skiing at Heavenly Mountain Resort, hiking panoramic trails, or relaxing on the nearby beaches. When the sun sets, explore the lively casinos, restaurants, and nightlife just a short drive away—all while enjoying the peace and quiet of your own mountain hideaway.
The Space:
Step inside and be greeted by incredible views from the front entry, setting the tone for a truly relaxing stay. The living room features a comfortable chair and sofa beside a warm indoor fireplace—the perfect spot to unwind after a day outdoors while watching your favorite shows or a movie on the cable TV with DVD player. The compact yet fully equipped kitchen offers everything you need to prepare a hearty breakfast or a cozy dinner, and the dining table for six provides an inviting space for family meals or game nights.
Whether you’re here for skiing, hiking, or simply soaking in the alpine scenery, Galaxy Way offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and mountain tranquility.
This home comfortably sleeps 4 guests between 2 private bedrooms.
Bedroom #1 includes a queen size bed.
Bedroom #2 includes a queen size bed.
This home also includes a full bathroom with a single vanity and a shower/tub combo.
THINGS TO NOTE:
• Washer and dryer in home.
• Lot parking for 3 vehicles available, passes provided inside the home.
- This property has 5 flights of stairs to access - Please do not book if stairs are an issue
-This property's parking is in the main HOA lot (lower lot)
-This home is on a small hill on the right hand side of the parking lot
-Do not park up the hill as this is a fire lane access only
-This property has incredible views of the Carson valley and is right next to the stagecoach lift at heavenly
-Snow removal for the stairs and walkways of this property is completed by the HOA.
-Shovels are located outside the unit, they are intended for a guest use.
-The HOA will service the stairs and walkways only for storms.
Visiting Stateline, Nevada, offers a perfect mix of outdoor adventure and exciting entertainment. Located along the stunning shores of Lake Tahoe, Stateline is a gateway to year-round activities. In the winter, nearby Heavenly Mountain Resort boasts incredible skiing and snowboarding, while summer invites visitors to enjoy hiking, biking, and water sports along Lake Tahoe’s crystal-clear waters. The area is also home to scenic golf courses, including the renowned Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course. After a day of exploring, unwind at popular casinos like Harrah's, Harveys, and Bally's, where you’ll find lively gaming floors, live music, and exceptional dining. With its blend of natural beauty, outdoor recreation, and vibrant nightlife, Stateline offers something for every traveler.
Permit# DSTR1569A
The Space:
Bedroom #1 includes a queen size bed.
Bedroom #2 includes a queen size bed.
THINGS TO NOTE:
• Washer and dryer in home.
-This property's parking is in the main HOA lot (lower lot)
-Do not park up the hill as this is a fire lane access only
Permit# DSTR1569A
غرف النوم
- 2 من غرف النوم
- تتوفر ملاءات أسرّة
الحمام
- حجرة دُش
- حمام 1
سمات الأمان
- كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون في المنشأة الفندقية)
- كاشف الدخان (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف للدخان في المنشأة الفندقية)
- طفّاية حريق
عام
- حجم الوحدة: 59 مترًا مربعًا
المنشآت الفندقية المشابهة

هاراز ليك تاهو - آيه كيزارز ريواردز ديستينيشن
Stateline
هاراز ليك تاهو - آيه كيزارز ريواردز ديستينيشن
Stateline
- حمام سباحة
- سبا
- مطعم
- تكييف
7.8 من 10، جيد، 1,639 تقييمًا
7.8
جيد
1,639 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 221
SAR 221
الإجمالي: SAR 399
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/17 إلى 2026/05/18

كيسارس ريبابليك ليك تاهو - آي كيزارز ريواردز ديستينيشن
Stateline
كيسارس ريبابليك ليك تاهو - آي كيزارز ريواردز ديستينيشن
Stateline
- سبا
- مطعم
- تكييف
- صالة الألعاب الرياضية
7.2 من 10، جيد، 2,774 تقييمًا
7.2
جيد
2,774 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 267
SAR 267
الإجمالي: SAR 451
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

هوليداي إن كلوب فاكيشنز تاهو ريدج ريزورت باي آيتش جي
Stateline
هوليداي إن كلوب فاكيشنز تاهو ريدج ريزورت باي آيتش جي
Stateline
- حمام سباحة
- مغطس ساخن
- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
- مطعم
7.8 من 10، جيد، 1,004 تقييمات
7.8
جيد
1,004 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو SAR 484
SAR 484
الإجمالي: SAR 737
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/17 إلى 2026/05/18

- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
7.2 من 10، جيد، 4,959 تقييمًا
7.2
جيد
4,959 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 179
SAR 179
الإجمالي: SAR 339
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/17 إلى 2026/05/18

- صالة الألعاب الرياضية
9.0 من 10، رائع، 1,001 تقييم
9.0
رائع
1,001 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو SAR 376
SAR 376
الإجمالي: SAR 546
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/20 إلى 2026/05/21

- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
8.0 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,909 تقييمات
8.0
جيد جدًا
1,909 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو SAR 314
SAR 314
الإجمالي: SAR 367
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/17 إلى 2026/05/18

- واي فاي مجاني
9.2 من 10، رائع، 213 تقييمًا
9.2
رائع
213 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 359
SAR 359
الإجمالي: SAR 428
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/28 إلى 2026/05/29

- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
9.2 من 10، رائع، 1,295 تقييمًا
9.2
رائع
1,295 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 279
SAR 279
الإجمالي: SAR 342
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/20 إلى 2026/05/21

3 بيكس ريزورت آند بيتش كلوب
ليكسايد بارك
3 بيكس ريزورت آند بيتش كلوب
ليكسايد بارك
- حمام سباحة
- مغطس ساخن
- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
8.4 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,630 تقييمًا
8.4
جيد جدًا
1,630 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 261
SAR 261
الإجمالي: SAR 307
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/28 إلى 2026/05/29

- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
8.4 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,003 تقييمات
8.4
جيد جدًا
1,003 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو SAR 401
SAR 401
الإجمالي: SAR 472
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/18 إلى 2026/05/19
السياسات
تسجيل الوصول
يبدأ وقت تسجيل الوصول في 4:00 عصرًا
الحد الأدنى للسن عند تسجيل الوصول: 21
تسجيل المغادرة
تسجيل المغادرة قبل 10 صباحاً
تعليمات خاصة لتسجيل الوصول