
Find hotels near St. Thomas' Church, Durban from SAR 134
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. Thomas' Church hotels

1. Albion Manor
Albion ManorMorningside, 2.4 km from St. Thomas' Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 260
SAR 302 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

2. ONOMO Hotel Durban
ONOMO Hotel Durban3.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (149 reviews)
The price is SAR 206
SAR 240 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. McAllisters on 8th
McAllisters on 8thWindermere, 1.9 km from St. Thomas' Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (19 reviews)
The price is SAR 171
SAR 200 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

4. KZN Park View Guest House
KZN Park View Guest House1.7 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 249
SAR 288 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

5. The Cato Suites Hotel
The Cato Suites Hotel1 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 223
SAR 223 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. City Lodge Hotel Durban
City Lodge Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 3.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (264 reviews)
The price is SAR 287
SAR 334 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Madeline Grove B&B
Madeline Grove B&BWindermere, 2.2 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 177
SAR 206 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

8. Road Lodge Durban
Road Lodge DurbanDurban Central Business District, 2.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (471 reviews)
The price is SAR 191
SAR 219 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

9. Concord Christian Guesthouse
Concord Christian GuesthouseWindermere, 2 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
The price is SAR 91
SAR 186 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

10. The Saint James on Venice Luxury Guest House
The Saint James on Venice Luxury Guest HouseMorningside, 2.9 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (71 reviews)
The price is SAR 212
SAR 250 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Coastlands Musgrave Hotel
Coastlands Musgrave HotelMusgrave, 0.7 km from St. Thomas' Church
7.8 out of 10, Good, (163 reviews)
The price is SAR 277
SAR 318 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Silver Oaks Boutique Hotel
Silver Oaks Boutique HotelMusgrave, 0.5 km from St. Thomas' Church
7.8 out of 10, Good, (8 reviews)
The price is SAR 219
SAR 256 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. 268 On Ridge Guesthouse
268 On Ridge Guesthouse2.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (22 reviews)
The price is SAR 134
SAR 134 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. SUN1 Durban
SUN1 Durban2.3 km from St. Thomas' Church
7.2 out of 10, Good, (109 reviews)
The price is SAR 153
SAR 153 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

15. Emakhosini Hotel on East
Emakhosini Hotel on EastEssenwood, 1.6 km from St. Thomas' Church
6.6 out of 10, (11 reviews)
The price is SAR 177
SAR 204 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Luxe on Ridge
Luxe on RidgeMusgrave, 0.7 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 207
SAR 238 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

17. Luxe Suites Boutique Hotel
Luxe Suites Boutique HotelWindermere, 2.2 km from St. Thomas' Church
7.0 out of 10, Good, (4 reviews)
The price is SAR 231
SAR 269 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Durban Manor Hotel & Conference Centre
Durban Manor Hotel & Conference CentreDurban Central Business District, 2.8 km from St. Thomas' Church
6.0 out of 10, (54 reviews)
The price is SAR 157
SAR 182 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. The Albany Hotel
The Albany HotelDurban Central Business District, 3 km from St. Thomas' Church
6.0 out of 10, (144 reviews)
The price is SAR 148
SAR 175 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. PLM Golden Lodge
PLM Golden Lodge2.2 km from St. Thomas' Church
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 125
SAR 147 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near St. Thomas' Church
![]() Albion ManorMorningside, 2.4 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() ONOMO Hotel Durban3.1 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() McAllisters on 8thWindermere, 1.9 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() KZN Park View Guest House1.7 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() The Cato Suites Hotel1 km from St. Thomas' Church |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 149 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 19 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 9 reviews |
The price is SAR 260 SAR 302 total includes taxes & fees 6 Nov - 7 Nov | The price is SAR 206 SAR 240 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | The price is SAR 171 SAR 200 total includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | The price is SAR 249 SAR 288 total includes taxes & fees 9 Nov - 10 Nov | The price is SAR 223 SAR 223 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top St. Thomas' Church Hotel Reviews

ONOMO Hotel Durban
10/10 Excellent































































