
Find hotels near St. Thomas' Church, Durban from SAR 134
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
27 Oct - 28 OctTomorrow
28 Oct - 29 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for St. Thomas' Church hotels




1. Albion Manor
Albion ManorMorningside, 2.4 km from St. Thomas' Church
arnold
SAR 255
SAR 297 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. Sica's Guest House
Sica's Guest House2 km from St. Thomas' Church
Anne
SAR 275
SAR 317 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. ONOMO Hotel Durban
ONOMO Hotel Durban3.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
Monica
SAR 207
SAR 241 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. City Lodge Hotel Durban
City Lodge Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 3.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
VIANNEY
SAR 291
SAR 338 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. The Cato Suites Hotel
The Cato Suites Hotel1 km from St. Thomas' Church
Chilenye
SAR 223
SAR 223 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. Road Lodge Durban
Road Lodge DurbanDurban Central Business District, 2.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
Futhi
SAR 187
SAR 218 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. Madeline Grove B&B
Madeline Grove B&BWindermere, 2.2 km from St. Thomas' Church
Nana
SAR 178
SAR 207 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Concord Christian Guesthouse
Concord Christian GuesthouseWindermere, 2 km from St. Thomas' Church
Mbali
SAR 92
SAR 186 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




9. The Saint James on Venice Luxury Guest House
The Saint James on Venice Luxury Guest HouseMorningside, 2.9 km from St. Thomas' Church
Barry
SAR 224
SAR 262 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




10. Coastlands Musgrave Hotel
Coastlands Musgrave HotelMusgrave, 0.7 km from St. Thomas' Church
Huba
SAR 340
SAR 391 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. 268 On Ridge Guesthouse
268 On Ridge Guesthouse2.1 km from St. Thomas' Church
Ansuyah
SAR 134
SAR 134 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Silver Oaks Boutique Hotel
Silver Oaks Boutique HotelMusgrave, 0.5 km from St. Thomas' Church
Arshad
SAR 220
SAR 257 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. SUN1 Durban
SUN1 Durban2.3 km from St. Thomas' Church
Caiphus
SAR 149
SAR 151 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




14. PLM Golden Lodge
PLM Golden Lodge2.2 km from St. Thomas' Church
Ontiretse
SAR 128
SAR 150 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Durban Manor Hotel & Conference Centre
Durban Manor Hotel & Conference CentreDurban Central Business District, 2.8 km from St. Thomas' Church
Suegné
SAR 167
SAR 192 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




16. Luxe Suites Boutique Hotel
Luxe Suites Boutique HotelWindermere, 2.2 km from St. Thomas' Church
Mogomotsi
SAR 232
SAR 270 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. The Albany Hotel
The Albany HotelDurban Central Business District, 3 km from St. Thomas' Church
King
SAR 131
SAR 154 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Compare top hotels near St. Thomas' Church
![]() Albion ManorMorningside, 2.4 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() Sica's Guest House2 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() ONOMO Hotel Durban3.1 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() KZN Park View Guest House1.7 km from St. Thomas' Church | ![]() City Lodge Hotel DurbanNorth Beach, 3.1 km from St. Thomas' Church |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 148 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 9 reviews | 8.2 Very good 264 reviews |
SAR 255 SAR 297 total includes taxes & fees 7 Nov - 8 Nov | SAR 275 SAR 317 total includes taxes & fees 27 Oct - 28 Oct | SAR 207 SAR 241 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | SAR 245 SAR 283 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov | SAR 291 SAR 338 total includes taxes & fees 4 Nov - 5 Nov |
Top St. Thomas' Church Hotel Reviews
ONOMO Hotel Durban
10/10 Excellent
"Was okay"
Parade Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"I stayed 3 nights and felt at home here. Great ocean views too. Definitely will stay here again when I come with my family next time ."
The Cato Suites Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Easy and friendly check in "
Other attractions near St. Thomas' Church

Durban Botanical Gardens
8.4/10 (48 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Durban Botanical Gardens, a lovely green space in Berea. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Photo by Roxanne Bamboat / The Tiny Taster
Victoria Street Market
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
During your trip to Durban, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Victoria Street Market. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
Musgrave Centre
During your trip to Berea, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Musgrave Centre. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
Killie Campbell Africana Library
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Killie Campbell Africana Library during your travels in Berea. Stroll along the area's beautiful beaches, or simply savor its top-notch restaurants.
Greyville Race Course
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can take time to visit Greyville Race Course during your travels to Berea. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
Royal Durban Golf Club
Enjoy a round of golf in Berea at Royal Durban Golf Club. While in this trendy area, you can enjoy the bars.
West Ridge Park Tennis Stadium
Catch an event at West Ridge Park Tennis Stadium during your trip to Berea. Wander the area's beautiful beaches or simply enjoy one of its top-notch restaurants.
St. Mary's
8.0/10 (1 review)
Find out about the history of Berea when you take a trip to St. Mary's. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in the area.
