Entire apartment

Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording

A multi-story building with a flat facade, featuring a restaurant named 'Nordlicht' on the ground floor. - Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording (St. Peter-Ording)
A compact living space with a grey sofa, a small round table, a dining table with a nautical-themed tablecloth, and a white door with a quote sign. - Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording (St. Peter-Ording)
A kitchenette with a microwave, coffee maker, and sink. - Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording (St. Peter-Ording)
A public outdoor seating area with benches, trees, and a pedestrian walkway. - Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording (St. Peter-Ording)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair. There are wall decorations and a window with curtains. - Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording (St. Peter-Ording)
Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording

  • Property highlights
  • Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self parking
    • An outdoor tennis court and smoke-free premises
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Balconies and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Map
St. Peter-Ording, SH

Getting around

  • Bad St. Peter-Ording Station
    10 min walk
  • Hamburg Finkenwerder Airport (XFW)
    146 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is Ferienwohnung, St. Peter - Ording located?

Situated in St. Peter-Ording, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Sankt Peter Ording Beach, National Park Center St. Peter Ording, and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park. Wadden Sea and Auslaufgebiet im Ort are also within 1 mi (2 km). Bad St. Peter-Ording Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.