Aparthotel

Yellow house with private parking

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Split Riva and Diocletian's Palace, Yellow house with private parking has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Classic Double Room

  • 22 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Economy Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Standard Triple Room

  • Garden view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Spinut, a neighborhood in Split, is home to Yellow house with private parking. Split Marina and Port of Split are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Split Riva and Bacvice Beach. Natural History Museum and Croatian Maritime Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Split travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Split
Map
5 Jobova ul., Split, Splitsko-dalmatinska županija, 21000

What's nearby

  • A coastal city with a harbor, historic buildings, and mountains in the background.
    Marjan Hill
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A coastal promenade with outdoor cafes, palm trees, and historic buildings.
    Split Riva
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A historic tower with intricate architectural details and arches.
    Cathedral of Saint Domnius
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A historic building with large arches and columns, a fountain, and people sitting on steps.
    Diocletian's Palace
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Croatian National Theater
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Split Predgrade Station
    9 min drive
  • Split Airport (SPU)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sexy Cow
    8 min walk
  • kava 2
    10 min walk
  • Ćiri Biri Bela
    10 min walk
  • Šetač
    10 min walk
  • Bovan Konoba
    10 min walk

About this property

Yellow house with private parking

  • Aparthotel near Split Riva
  • Close to Diocletian's Palace and Split Marina, Yellow house with private parking has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking, plus extended parking (surcharge)
    • Express check-out and express check-in
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yellow house with private parking include comforts such as free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets and housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Yellow house with private parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Yellow house with private parking?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Yellow house with private parking?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Yellow house with private parking located?

Located in Spinut, this aparthotel is within a 15-minute walk of Archaeological Museum and Split Riva. Diocletian's Palace and Split Marina are also within 1 mi (2 km). Split Station is 23 minutes by foot and Split Predgrade Station is 30 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Yellow house with private parking Reviews

7.0

Good

7.6

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean room, alot of things close by.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
The apartment was fine. The outside could use some more lighting. Dark coming back late. Another renter had a barking dog which we thought wasnt allowed.
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Size fotoğraflarda gösterilen oda verilmiyor. Verilen oda rutubetli, karanlık, dünyanın en gürültülü çalışan klimasına sahip berbat bir oda ile karşılaştık. Girdiğimiz gibi çıktık. Konaklama yetkilisine durumu bildirip anahtarı aldığımız yere bırakıp iade istedik. Fakat iademiz belirttikleri süre zarfında gerçekleştirilmedi. Hem paranızın hem de tatilinizin berbat olmasını istemiyorsanız kesinlikle uzak durun.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025