
Find hotels near Shambellie House, Dumfries from SAR 246
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shambellie House hotels

1. The Birchtree Hotel
The Birchtree Hotel14.2 km from Shambellie House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (184 reviews)
The price is SAR 399
SAR 478 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. Hetland Hall Hotel
Hetland Hall Hotel13.8 km from Shambellie House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (581 reviews)
The price is SAR 451
SAR 541 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Powfoot Hotel
Powfoot Hotel18.6 km from Shambellie House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is SAR 620
SAR 744 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. The Hill Hotel
The Hill Hotel9.3 km from Shambellie House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is SAR 554
SAR 665 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Holiday Inn Dumfries by IHG
Holiday Inn Dumfries by IHG7.2 km from Shambellie House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (683 reviews)
The price is SAR 381
SAR 457 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Ernespie House Hotel
Ernespie House Hotel19.7 km from Shambellie House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)
The price is SAR 450
SAR 540 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Aberdour Guest House
Aberdour Guest House9.2 km from Shambellie House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (204 reviews)
The price is SAR 281
SAR 337 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Friars Carse Country House Hotel
Friars Carse Country House Hotel18.1 km from Shambellie House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (432 reviews)
The price is SAR 354
SAR 425 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Premier Inn Dumfries
Premier Inn Dumfries9.9 km from Shambellie House
7.2 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 205
SAR 246 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

10. LSO GUEST HOUSE
LSO GUEST HOUSE9.2 km from Shambellie House
5.8 out of 10, (44 reviews)
The price is SAR 347
SAR 416 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

11. Caul View Apartment in Dumfries
Caul View Apartment in Dumfries8.6 km from Shambellie House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is SAR 287
SAR 585 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

12. The Huntingdon B&B
The Huntingdon B&B9.3 km from Shambellie House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is SAR 297
SAR 356 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Kestrel Lodge
Kestrel Lodge6.3 km from Shambellie House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,335
SAR 1,602 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. White Hart Hotel
White Hart Hotel8.9 km from Shambellie House
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (157 reviews)
The price is SAR 408
SAR 490 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. The Queensberry Hotel & Restaurant
The Queensberry Hotel & Restaurant8.8 km from Shambellie House
4.8 out of 10, (71 reviews)
The price is SAR 750
SAR 900 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Dumfries Villa
Dumfries Villa9.3 km from Shambellie House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (159 reviews)
The price is SAR 297
SAR 357 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

17. Dershel Lodge
Dershel Lodge12.9 km from Shambellie House
The price is SAR 1,425
SAR 1,710 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

18. Hightae B&B
Hightae B&B17.5 km from Shambellie House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is SAR 583
SAR 700 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

19. Caledonian Hotel
Caledonian Hotel9.2 km from Shambellie House
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (193 reviews)
The price is SAR 280
SAR 336 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shambellie House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Birchtree Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 184 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hetland Hall Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 581 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Powfoot Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 168 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hill Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 249 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Dumfries by IHG | 8.4 Very good 683 reviews | View |
Top Shambellie House Hotel Reviews

Woodburn Lodge With Private Hottub, Smart tv with Wifi, Veiws To Mabie Forrest
10/10 Excellent




































































