
Find hotels near Shambellie House, Dumfries from SAR 163
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Shambellie House hotels

1. Hetland Hall Hotel
Hetland Hall Hotel13.8 km from Shambellie House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (581 reviews)
The price is SAR 451
SAR 541 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Powfoot Hotel
Powfoot Hotel18.6 km from Shambellie House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is SAR 673
SAR 808 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

3. The Birchtree Hotel
The Birchtree Hotel14.2 km from Shambellie House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (184 reviews)
The price is SAR 397
SAR 476 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Hamilton House
Hamilton House9.5 km from Shambellie House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (412 reviews)
The price is SAR 394
SAR 472 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. The Hill Hotel
The Hill Hotel9.3 km from Shambellie House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is SAR 554
SAR 664 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Holiday Inn Dumfries by IHG
Holiday Inn Dumfries by IHG7.2 km from Shambellie House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (683 reviews)
The price is SAR 379
SAR 455 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

7. Ernespie House Hotel
Ernespie House Hotel19.7 km from Shambellie House
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (81 reviews)
The price is SAR 450
SAR 540 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Aberdour Guest House
Aberdour Guest House9.2 km from Shambellie House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (204 reviews)
The price is SAR 281
SAR 337 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Friars Carse Country House Hotel
Friars Carse Country House Hotel18.1 km from Shambellie House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (432 reviews)
The price is SAR 354
SAR 425 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Premier Inn Dumfries
Premier Inn Dumfries9.9 km from Shambellie House
7.2 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is SAR 204
SAR 245 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. The Huntingdon B&B
The Huntingdon B&B9.3 km from Shambellie House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (168 reviews)
The price is SAR 297
SAR 356 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. LSO GUEST HOUSE
LSO GUEST HOUSE9.2 km from Shambellie House
5.8 out of 10, (44 reviews)
The price is SAR 349
SAR 418 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Torr House
Torr House13.2 km from Shambellie House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is SAR 412
SAR 584 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Caul View Apartment in Dumfries
Caul View Apartment in Dumfries8.6 km from Shambellie House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is SAR 287
SAR 584 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

15. White Hart Hotel
White Hart Hotel8.9 km from Shambellie House
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (157 reviews)
The price is SAR 408
SAR 490 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

16. Kestrel Lodge
Kestrel Lodge6.3 km from Shambellie House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,483
SAR 1,779 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

17. The Queensberry Hotel & Restaurant
The Queensberry Hotel & Restaurant8.8 km from Shambellie House
4.8 out of 10, (71 reviews)
The price is SAR 749
SAR 899 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

18. Travelodge Dumfries
Travelodge Dumfries9.8 km from Shambellie House
The price is SAR 163
SAR 163 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Dumfries Villa
Dumfries Villa9.3 km from Shambellie House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (159 reviews)
The price is SAR 299
SAR 359 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Dershel Lodge
Dershel Lodge12.9 km from Shambellie House
The price is SAR 1,582
SAR 1,898 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Shambellie House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hetland Hall Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 581 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Powfoot Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 168 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Birchtree Hotel | 8.6 Excellent 184 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hamilton House | 9.8 Exceptional 412 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Hill Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 249 reviews | View |
Top Shambellie House Hotel Reviews

Woodburn Lodge With Private Hottub, Smart tv with Wifi, Veiws To Mabie Forrest
10/10 Excellent



































































