Entire home

The Worldwide House

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for The Worldwide House

A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a chandelier. - The Worldwide House (Sapporo)
A modern living room with a sectional sofa, a flat-screen TV, and a chandelier. - The Worldwide House (Sapporo)
A modern building entrance with a brick facade, a glass door with a handle, and a metal gate. - The Worldwide House (Sapporo)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a dining area with a table set for four. - The Worldwide House (Sapporo)
A modern two-story building with large windows, a brick facade, and a vending machine in front. - The Worldwide House (Sapporo)
The Worldwide House provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is SAR 888
SAR 1,474 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Worldwide House

  • Vacation home near Odori Park
  • The Worldwide House provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Worldwide House include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Separate tubs/showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • Kitchenettes, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kita Ward, a neighborhood in Sapporo, is home to this vacation home. Sapporo JR Tower and Tanukikoji Shopping Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Odori Park and Nakajima Park. Check out an event or a game at Daiwa House Premist Dome, and consider making time for Makomanai Sekisui Heim Ice Arena, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Sapporo travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Sapporo
Map
Tonden 6 Jo 2-11-11, Kita-ku, Sapporo, Hokkaido, 002-0856

What's nearby

  • A historic building with arched windows and a tiled facade.
    Hokkaido University
    12 min drive - 6.0 km
  • A snowy urban street with a tall tower, street lamps, and people walking.
    Odori Park
    19 min drive - 9.4 km
  • A busy pedestrian street with illuminated signs and a covered walkway.
    Tanukikoji Shopping Street
    20 min drive - 9.7 km
  • A large, futuristic building with a curved, metallic exterior and a glass walkway.
    Daiwa House Premist Dome
    34 min drive - 16.7 km
  • Yurigahara Park
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Yurigahara Station
    3 min drive
  • Asabu Station
    4 min drive
  • Sapporo Okadama Airport (OKD)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • 山岡家 太平店
    9 min walk
  • Cento per Cento 屯田店
    13 min walk
  • マクドナルド
    19 min walk
  • サンドリア屯田店
    5 min walk
  • リリリカフェ
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is The Worldwide House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Worldwide House?

As of 25 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Worldwide House on 3 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 888, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Worldwide House?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at The Worldwide House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is The Worldwide House located?

Located in Kita Ward, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Yurigahara Park, Shinkotoni Shrine, and Retsureppu Shrine. Sapporo Community Dome is 2.6 mi (4.3 km) away. Taihei Station is 23 minutes by foot and Yurigahara Station is 29 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Worldwide House Reviews

8.4

Very Good

9.6

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
숙소에서 간단한 요리를 할수 있고, 전자렌지와 토스터기가 있어서 아침을 해먹기 편했다. 아기침대도 있어서 좋았고, 안마의자도 신형은 아니지만 있어서 좋았음. 1층과 2층 모두 TV가 있고, 주차장도 있어서 편했음. 주거단지라서 근처에 슈퍼가 있고, 로손 편의점도 있다. 현지인들이 찾는 라면집도 있고, 걸어서 15분정도 가면 슈퍼가 있는 몰도 있어서 장볼때 편리함. 9명이 묵었는데 화장실 2개여도 충분히 편리했음. 차가 없으면 가기 힘들거 같으니 렌트한 사람들이 숙박하기 좋음. 타사이트에서 예약했다가 여기가 더 싸서 취소하고 익스피디아에서 예약했음. 체크인체크아웃 모두 사이트에서 스스로해야해서 까먹고 체크아웃 못할뻔했으니 다른 분들은 주의하시길.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
包丁やラップなどがなくて料理に困りました。
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
唯一欠点を上げるのであれば、シャンプーリンスの質があまりよろしくなく、髪の毛がギシギシになりました。 そこだけ改善して頂ければ完璧です!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
施設紹介に記載されている通りの内容で満足でした。ただ、外国人の方を意識してか、変にチープな感じのシャンデリアやカーテンが残念で、雰囲気はいまいちでした。良い施設なので、もっと安価でもモダンなインテリアの方が引き立つと思い残念でした。
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2021