Tesuque Outpost

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Tesuque Outpost provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen
The current price is SAR 743
SAR 1,405 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Classic Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

  • Mountain view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Standard Room, Multiple Beds

  • Mountain view
  • 58 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Basic Room, 1 Queen Bed with Sofa bed

  • Mountain view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Tesuque, a neighborhood in Santa Fe, is home to Tesuque Outpost. Meow Wolf and Glenn Green Galleries & Sculpture Garden are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Santa Fe Railyard and Santa Fe Farmers Market. Lensic Performing Arts Center and SITE Santa Fe are also worth visiting. Visit our Santa Fe travel guide
View more B&B in Santa Fe
Map
16 Senda De Fuego, Santa Fe, NM, 87506

What's nearby

  • A parking lot with numerous cars, a large building with a unique roof structure, and a mountainous landscape in the background.
    Santa Fe Opera
    4 min drive - 4.5 km
  • A building with the sign 'Palace of the Governors' and flags hanging overhead.
    Santa Fe Plaza
    8 min drive - 8.9 km
  • A grand spiral staircase with ornate railings and wooden steps inside a building with stained glass windows and religious statues.
    Loretto Chapel
    9 min drive - 9.3 km
  • A snowy mountain landscape with prominent rock formations and evergreen trees.
    Ski Santa Fe
    44 min drive - 37.2 km
  • Glenn Green Galleries & Sculpture Garden
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Santa Fe Depot
    12 min drive
  • Santa Fe Municipal Airport (SAF)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cottonwood Kitchen
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks
    8 min drive
  • Panda Express
    8 min drive
  • Atrisco Cafe & Bar
    8 min drive
  • Jinja Bar & Bistro
    7 min drive

About this property

Tesuque Outpost

  • Bed & breakfast near Santa Fe Plaza
  • Tesuque Outpost provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as fireplaces and heated floors, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Shared bathrooms with heated floors and tubs or showers
    • 32-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heated floors, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Tesuque Outpost pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 50 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Tesuque Outpost?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tesuque Outpost on 27 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 743, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Tesuque Outpost?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Tesuque Outpost?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Tesuque Outpost located?

Located in Tesuque, this bed & breakfast is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Glenn Green Galleries & Sculpture Garden and within 6 mi (10 km) of Santa Fe Plaza and Tesuque Casino. Santa Fe Opera and Santa Fe National Cemetery are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Tesuque Outpost Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024