شقة كاملة
Charming Period Apartment, Near Uni & Hospital, Parking
معرض صور Charming Period Apartment, Near Uni & Hospital, Parking

التقييمات
9.49.4 من 10
نبذة عن هذه المنشأة
Charming Period Apartment, Near Uni & Hospital, Parking
- This charming period apartment is set in a listed building just 15 minutes walk from the town centre. Ideal for university visitors, hospital stays, and short city breaks, it comfortably sleeps up to 3 guests and includes free on-site parking.
Work, rest, or play in our modern, Victorian apartment. Ideally located to explore all Reading has to offer. Perfect for tourists or business professionals, you will have all the comforts of home plus private parking and free Wifi.
After making dinner in the fully equipped kitchen you can choose to relax on the plush living room sofa, or weather permitting, you might prefer to enjoy a picnic and book in the large communal garden.
The apartment is for your sole use. The open plan living space contains a sofa with a pull-out double bed, wall mounted Smart TV with access to streaming services, a dining table with 4 seats that doubles as a workspace and cushions and blankets for your comfort. In the kitchen you will find a microwave, toaster, oven, hob, fridge and washer dryer.
The apartment building is located in a quiet part of Central Reading. Less than a 5 minute walk away is; a mini-market with free ATM, Reading College, Royal Berkshire Hospital and The Hope and Bear pub. The Oracle and main shopping/restaurant area are a 10 minute walk away. Reading train station is a 15 minute walk away from the apartment.
By Car:
For guests with a car there is a private car park available. Otherwise Reading has various taxi services available. Approximate driving times to popular destinations are:
Madejski Stadium (Reading Football Club) - 12 minutes
Reading Festival Site - 10 minutes
Henley-On-Thames - 25 minutes
Legoland Windsor - 30 minutes
Heathrow Airport - 35 minutes
M4 Junction 10 - 10 minutes
M4 Junction 11 - 12 minutes
By Bike:
A bike rack is provided to the side of the apartment building where you can secure any bikes.
On Foot:
Walking into town involves a lovely stroll along the Kennet River and it takes 10 minutes to get to the Oracle Riverside where there are numerous eateries and the renowned Oracle Shopping Centre. The, very well connected and recently upgraded, train station is only a 15 min walk away. Banksy's Reading Prison artwork 'Create Escape' is a 10 minute walk from the flat. The Royal Berkshire Hospital is a 5 minute walk.
By Bus:
The bus stop on King's Rd can take you to; Town Centre or Reading University (Number 17); Reading Train Station (Number 14); Woodley and Lower Earley (Number 13)
الحمام
- حمام 1
سمات الأمان
- لم يتم الإبلاغ عن وجود كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون (لم يشِر المُضي ف إلى ما إذا كان هناك كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون في المنشأة الفندقية؛ احرص على إحضار كاشف محمول)
- كاشف الدخان (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف للدخان في المنشأة الفندقية)
- حقيبة إسعافات أولية
- طفّاية حريق
عام
- لا يُسمح باصطحاب الأطفال في المنشأة الفندقية

- تكييف
8.4 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,002 تقييم
8.4
جيد جدًا
1,002 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو SAR 196
SAR 196
الإجمالي: SAR 235
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/31 إلى 2026/06/01

- صالة الألعاب الرياضية
8.4 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,002 تقييم
8.4
جيد جدًا
1,002 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو SAR 323
SAR 323
الإجمالي: SAR 387
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/29 إلى 2026/05/30

- تتوفر أماكن لصف السيارات
7.6 من 10، جيد، 993 تقييمًا
7.6
جيد
993 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 159
SAR 159
الإجمالي: SAR 191
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/17 إلى 2026/05/18