Entire apartment

URBAN CABIN

Photo gallery for URBAN CABIN

An outdoor patio with a table and chairs under a large umbrella, surrounded by stone steps and potted plants. - URBAN CABIN (Vila Nova de Gaia)
A living room with a wooden cabinet, a lamp, a television, and a plant. - URBAN CABIN (Vila Nova de Gaia)
A garden pathway leading to a building entrance with potted plants and a metal gate. - URBAN CABIN (Vila Nova de Gaia)
A compact kitchen with a dishwasher, an induction cooktop, and a microwave. - URBAN CABIN (Vila Nova de Gaia)
A dining area with a table set for two, a white chair, a clock, and a shelf with a basket and a box. - URBAN CABIN (Vila Nova de Gaia)
Consider a stay at URBAN CABIN and take advantage of an adjacent golf course, a garden, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

40 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

URBAN CABIN

  • Apartment near Ribeira Square
  • At URBAN CABIN, you can look forward to an adjacent golf course, a garden, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at URBAN CABIN feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, hair dryers, and soap
    • Decks/patios, outdoor lighting, and kitchenettes

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • Near the sea
  • Next to a golf course

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 431 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Take out the trash
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

No visitors allowed. No drugs on the property.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 134223/AL

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in Santa Marinha, a neighborhood in Vila Nova de Gaia, this apartment is next to a golf course and near the beach. Porto Historic Center and Dom Luis I Bridge are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Bolhao Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Rosa Mota Pavilion or Crystal Palace Gardens. Visit our Vila Nova de Gaia travel guide
View more Apartments in Porto
Map
Vila Nova de Gaia, Porto

What's nearby

  • A boat docked at a waterfront with buildings in the background.
    Cais de Gaia
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A densely packed hillside cityscape with historic buildings and a prominent church.
    Porto Historic Center
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Wooden barrels stacked in rows, with the brand name "SANDEMANN" visible on the barrels.
    Sandeman Cellars
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A river with a bridge, a tree, and buildings in the background.
    Dom Luis I Bridge
    5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Gaia Cable Car
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Câmara de Gaia Station
    4 min drive
  • Coimbroes Station
    11 min walk
  • Porto Airport (OPO)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Cafetaria O Saquinho
    10 min walk
  • Perto do Cais
    9 min walk
  • Vinum Restaurant and Winebar
    13 min walk
  • Ponte de Pedra
    11 min walk
  • Candal Park Café
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is URBAN CABIN pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at URBAN CABIN?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at URBAN CABIN?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is URBAN CABIN located?

Located in Santa Marinha, this golf apartment building is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Cockburn Smithes Cellars and within 3 mi (5 km) of Porto Historic Center and Ribeira Square. Ramos Pinto Cellars and Cais de Gaia are also within 1 mi (2 km). Ribeira Station is 29 minutes by foot and Coimbroes Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional