بيت كامل
Private cottage among trees - close to everything
معرض صور Private cottage among trees - close to everything

التقييمات
9.49.4 من 10
المكان بالكامل
سيكون البيت بأكمله لك وسيمكنك مشاركته مع النزلاء الآخرين القادمين برفقتك فقط.
Private cottage among trees - close to everything
Cozy and charming, this one-bedroom cottage is nestled beside a wooded meadow, offering a peaceful, tucked-away retreat. Enjoy glimpses of local wildlife among the tall trees and secluded surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a fully equipped kitchen, a full bathroom, locally roasted coffee, and professionally laundered, pressed linens—comforts that elevate your stay beyond a typical hotel.
We are always available during your stay but your space and privacy is of the utmost importance to us! We utilize a co-host to be sure all questions and concerns are addressed promptly.
Enjoy the peacefulness of this hidden gem while staying centrally located to everything. Just minutes from a nearby nature preserve with hiking trails, restaurants, grocery stores, and easy highway access right off I-205. You’re only over the bridge from Portland, about 20 minutes to PDX Airport, and close to some of the region’s most iconic outdoor destinations—from Columbia River Gorge waterfalls to Mount Hood and the Oregon Coast.
Cottage is located off private drive through shared property. You will have full access to the cottage and side yard.
A short drive to downtown Vancouver & brand new waterfront and in close proximity to PDX!
Living Room
- Brand new country-style furnishings
- Couch
- High speed internet
- Expansive views
Kitchen
- Fully stocked with stainless steel pots, and pans, utensils and many other kitchen necessities
- Starter kit including a kitchen sponge, wipes, dish soap, and dishwash detergent
- Drip coffee pot & a small bag of locally roasted coffee
- Plush, white towels
- Includes starter kits with shampoo, conditioner and bodywash
Laundry Closet
- Washer and Dryer (soap provided)
- Iron and Ironing Board
Car recommended: The area is easiest to navigate by car, especially if you plan to explore Portland, the Columbia River Gorge, or nearby hiking areas. Quick access to I-205 makes regional travel simple.
Public transit: Bus service is available nearby and may require a short walk and transfers to reach downtown Portland or other destinations.
Rideshare: Uber and Lyft are readily available and a reliable option for getting around or heading to the airport without driving.
Biking: The neighborhood is especially lovely to explore by bike—quiet, scenic streets make for a beautiful and enjoyable ride. Best suited for leisure rides or local trips.
Access to the cottage requires crossing train tracks. Trains do not honk, and there are no gates or barriers—please look both ways before crossing. Trains do pass nearby and can be heard from the cottage; some guests find the sound easy to tune out, while light sleepers may find it noticeable.
This property is in the middle of a wooded area. While we strive to be a pest free home, living in the PNW forest has spiders, and other friendly creatures. Sometimes, these visitors find their way inside. This is a byproduct of where we the house is settled. If you are squeamish about these things, this may not be the retreat for you!
The home may include a decibel monitoring sensor to ensure that neighborhood noise levels are respected. NoiseAware is a smart home device that measures decibel levels throughout the property. It allows us to respond to noise nuisances without disrupting your stay. Tampering is prohibited.
- Drip coffee pot & a small bag of locally roasted coffee
- تتوفر المناشف
- حمام 1
سمات الأمان
- كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون في المنشأة الفندقية)
- كاشف الدخان (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف للدخان في المنشأة الفندقية)
- حقيبة إسعافات أولية
- طفّاية حريق
عام
- حجم الوحدة: 34 مترًا مربعًا

- تكييف
8.8 من 10، ممتاز، 1,763 تقييمًا
8.8
ممتاز
1,763 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 360
SAR 360
الإجمالي: SAR 418
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/25 إلى 2026/05/26

إيستسايد لودج
جنوب شرق بورتلاند
إيستسايد لودج
جنوب شرق بورتلاند
- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
- واي فاي مجاني
- تكييف
- مكتب استقبال مفتوح على مدار الساعة طيلة أيام الأسبوع
8.2 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,013 تقييمًا
8.2
جيد جدًا
1,013 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 210
SAR 210
الإجمالي: SAR 244
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

كمفرت إن آند سويتس فانكوفر داو نتاون سيتي سنتر
وسط مدينة فانكوفر
كمفرت إن آند سويتس فانكوفر داونتاون سيتي سنتر
وسط مدينة فانكوفر
- حمام سباحة
- وجبة الإفطار مُضمنة
- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
- واي فاي مجاني
8.6 من 10، ممتاز، 1,208 تقييمات
8.6
ممتاز
1,208 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو SAR 361
SAR 361
الإجمالي: SAR 408
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

- تكييف
8.8 من 10، ممتاز، 795 تقييمًا
8.8
ممتاز
795 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 358
SAR 358
الإجمالي: SAR 412
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/31 إلى 2026/06/01

ستوديو 6 بورتلاند، أوريجون
Northeast Portland
ستوديو 6 بورتلاند، أوريجون
Northeast Portland
- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
- واي فاي مجاني
- تكييف
5.2 من 10، 1,001 تقييم
5.2
1,001 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو SAR 236
SAR 236
الإجمالي: SAR 274
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/01 إلى 2026/06/02

- صالة الألعاب الرياضية
9.2 من 10، رائع، 1,363 تقييمًا
9.2
رائع
1,363 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 313
SAR 313
الإجمالي: SAR 489
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/04 إلى 2026/06/05

موتل 6 غريشام، أو آر - بورتلاند
Gresham
موتل 6 غريشام، أو آر - بورتلاند
Gresham
- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
- واي فاي مجاني
- مطعم
7.0 من 10، جيد، 1,000 تقييم
7.0
جيد
1,000 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو SAR 253
SAR 253
الإجمالي: SAR 291
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/26 إلى 2026/05/27

- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
8.2 من 10، جيد جدًا، 731 تقييمًا
8.2
جيد جدًا
731 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 335
SAR 335
الإجمالي: SAR 379
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/17 إلى 2026/05/18

- تكييف
9.2 من 10، رائع، 1,009 تقييمات
9.2
رائع
1,009 تقييمات
السعر الحالي هو SAR 338
SAR 338
الإجمالي: SAR 382
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/31 إلى 2026/06/01

- تكييف
7.0 من 10، جيد، 466 تقييمًا
7.0
جيد
466 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو SAR 300
SAR 300
الإجمالي: SAR 340
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/14 إلى 2026/05/15
السياسات
تسجيل الوصول
يبدأ وقت تسجيل الوصول في 4:00 عصرًا
يتاح تسجيل الوصول وتسجيل المغادرة عن بعد دون تلامس
الحد الأدنى للسن عند تسجيل الوصول: 24
تسجيل المغادرة
تسجيل المغادرة قبل 10 صباحاً
تعليمات خاصة لتسجيل الوصول
ستتلقى رسالةً عبر البريد الإلكتروني من المضيف تتضمّن تعليمات تسجيل الوصول وتسجيل المغادرة
قد تتم ترجمة المعلومات المقدمة من قبل المنشأة الفندقية باستخدام أدوات الترجمة الآلية
قواعد المنشأة
There is a strict speed limit of 5 MPH on the private drive