
Find hotels near Plainmoor Stadium, Torquay from SAR 230
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Plainmoor Stadium hotels




1. Villa Marina
Villa Marina1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Andrew
SAR 275
SAR 330 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Cleveland Hotel
Cleveland Hotel1.5 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Graeme
SAR 344
SAR 413 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House
Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House1.3 km from Plainmoor Stadium
James
SAR 477
SAR 572 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. The Somerville
The Somerville1.5 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Annabel
SAR 454
SAR 545 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG
Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG2.8 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Jackie
SAR 263
SAR 365 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. 74 Belgravia
74 BelgraviaTorquay City Centre, 1.5 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Alison
SAR 383
SAR 460 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. Hampton by Hilton Torquay
Hampton by Hilton TorquayTorquay City Centre, 1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Paul Martin
SAR 280
SAR 336 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Abbey View Holiday Flats
Abbey View Holiday FlatsTorquay City Centre, 1.9 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Samila
SAR 268
SAR 322 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Belgrave Sands Hotel & Spa
Belgrave Sands Hotel & SpaTorquay City Centre, 1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
jamie
SAR 413
SAR 495 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




10. Hotel Hudson
Hotel HudsonTorquay City Centre, 1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Francisco
SAR 205
SAR 246 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




11. Harmony Guest House
Harmony Guest House1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
steven
SAR 345
SAR 414 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Rooms At Babbacombe
Rooms At BabbacombeBabbacombe, 0.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Craig
SAR 289
SAR 346 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults
Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults1.9 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Andy
SAR 542
SAR 650 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




14. The Capri
The Capri3 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Chris
SAR 283
SAR 414 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




15. Nethway Hotel
Nethway HotelTorquay City Centre, 1.7 km from Plainmoor Stadium
edward
SAR 334
SAR 400 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




16. Astor House
Astor HouseTorquay City Centre, 1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Matthew
SAR 717
SAR 935 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




17. Osborne Hotel
Osborne Hotel2.3 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Andrew
SAR 240
SAR 288 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




18. Abingdon House
Abingdon House1.7 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Jolene
SAR 456
SAR 548 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. The Imperial Torquay
The Imperial TorquayTorquay City Centre, 2.1 km from Plainmoor Stadium
george
SAR 225
SAR 270 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




20. The Headland Hotel & Spa
The Headland Hotel & Spa2.3 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Christopher
SAR 192
SAR 230 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Plainmoor Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Marina | 10.0 Exceptional 86 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cleveland Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 138 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Somerville | 9.8 Exceptional 350 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG | 9.4 Exceptional 150 reviews | View |
Top Plainmoor Stadium Hotel Reviews
The Imperial Torquay
8/10 Good
"Hotel main areas were well kept. Bedroom was a little tired, and needs tidying up/ updating. Breakfast was really good, so was the evening meal. Cost for the room was very reasonable. Staff were friendly and helpful. Parking cost £10 a night. Question would be would we stay again, the answer is yes."
The Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel in a brilliant position righton sea frontand next to train station if youwantto go out and about, pools are superb, all staff very friendly very knowledgeable and very helpful, hotel has a super round bar and is very reasonably priced. We have stayed here lots of times and have never been disappointed."
Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"We had a room overlooking the sea, but there was only one chair to sit on to have a cup of tea sitting by the window. The door was very strong and was difficult to get the wheelchair in. A hook to hold it back would be useful. The breakfast was excellent. You are quite a way away from the town, but buses are frequent. Dinner is quite expensive in the dining room. Fabric napkins would be nice in the evenings. Staff are all very well trained"
Abbey Sands Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Very spacious rooms plenty of parking (October). Loved the pool"
Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults
8/10 Good
"Disappointed to find things broken in the room on check-in and dirty drawers and carpet. No where to out toiletry bag in bathroom. To be charged £15 a night for parking as we didn't book directly is ridiculous as therebis free parking on the road outside and a m permit carpark next door that charges less."
TLH Derwent Hotel - TLH Leisure, Entertainment and Spa Resort
10/10 Excellent
"My son and I stayed at this hotel for a weekend break. The facilities were good, and the property was only a short walk from the beach and local amenities. My son loved the breakfast, and our room was clean and tidy."
The Babbacombe Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were very pleasant and helpful; the hotel is well situated and close to lots of places, so a good base if you are visiting the Torbay area. Breakfast was good and it’s well organised so no problem getting a table. The room was good - we had a balcony which was 3 times bigger than our room 😁. Remember to book a parking space in advance if you are taking your car"
Cottage with parking; sleeps 4; within walking distance of beach; dogs welcome.
10/10 Excellent
"Had a fabulous time. Lots to do and see. Accommodation was excellent. Used the local transport as it was just so easy. Would definitely be back as everyone so friendly and would recommend Hanburys fish and chip shop and Three degrees West on the beach!"
ROSE COURT HOLIDAY APARTMENTS
10/10 Excellent
"The property was good with nice garden, spacious room with kitchen.. Sara and Jon very informative.Good for surrounding areas with good bus service."
Other attractions near Plainmoor Stadium

Torquay United FC
7.4/10 (37 reviews)
Catch an event at Torquay United FC during your trip to Torquay. Amble around this quaint area's beautiful beaches or experience its entertainment choices.

Babbacombe Model Village and Gardens
9.2/10 (149 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Babbacombe Model Village and Gardens, an entertaining place to visit in Torquay. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this quaint area, or check out its lively bars.
Cary Gardens
Cary Gardens is just one of the places to see in Torquay, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this quaint area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its lively bars.
Bygones Victorian Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Bygones Victorian Museum during your travels in Torquay. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this quaint area.
Babbacombe Cliff Railway
Find out about the history of Torquay with a stop at Babbacombe Cliff Railway. Wander the seaside and beaches in this family-friendly area.
Babbacombe Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Babbacombe Theatre on your trip to Torquay. Amble around this family-friendly area's seaside or experience its entertainment venues.
South West Coast Path Section 43 Trailhead
You can take time to visit South West Coast Path Section 43 Trailhead during your travels to Torquay.
Oddicombe Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Oddicombe Beach during your trip to Torquay? Stroll along the seaside in this quaint area, or check out its lively bars.




