Entire home

Plum Guide - Cacti Palms

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Plum Guide - Cacti Palms

Pool - Plum Guide - Cacti Palms (Palm Desert)
Outdoor dining - Plum Guide - Cacti Palms (Palm Desert)
Room - Plum Guide - Cacti Palms (Palm Desert)
Dining - Plum Guide - Cacti Palms (Palm Desert)
Bathroom - Plum Guide - Cacti Palms (Palm Desert)
Close to Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Plum Guide - Cacti Palms provides amenities like a firepit and a hot tub. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

Plum Guide - Cacti Palms

  • Vacation home near Indian Wells Tennis Garden
  • Plum Guide - Cacti Palms provides amenities like a firepit and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, table tennis, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Plum Guide - Cacti Palms boast comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 4 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, a personal chef, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Palm Desert, this vacation home is in the mountains. Empire Polo Club and PGA West Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Indian Wells Tennis Garden or Agua Caliente Casino. Visit our Palm Desert travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Palm Desert
Map
77855 Delaware Place, Palm Desert, CA, 92211

What's nearby

  • A desert golf course with cacti and a mountain in the background.
    Palm Desert Country Club
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • An aerial view of a sports complex with multiple tennis courts, parking areas, and landscaped gardens.
    Indian Wells Tennis Garden
    3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Joe Mann Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bermuda Dunes Racquet Club
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Woodhaven Country Club
    3 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Palm Springs Station
    29 min drive
  • Bermuda Dunes, CA (UDD)
    7 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jack in the Box
    4 min drive
  • Ralphs Fuel Center
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Applebee's Grill + Bar
    5 min drive
  • Las Carretas Taco Shop
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Plum Guide - Cacti Palms have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Plum Guide - Cacti Palms pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Plum Guide - Cacti Palms?

Check-in start time: 3:00 AM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Plum Guide - Cacti Palms?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Plum Guide - Cacti Palms located?

Situated in the mountains, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells Golf Resort, and San Jacinto Mountains. Indian Wells Conference Center and Freedom Park are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.