Entire condo

Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop

Photo gallery for Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop

A high-rise building with a flat roof and multiple windows. - Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop (Ottawa)
Terrace/patio - Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop (Ottawa)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel stove, and a large window providing a view of the outdoors. - Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop (Ottawa)
A modern living room with a high ceiling, built-in shelving, a flat-screen TV, and a seating area with a coffee table. - Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop (Ottawa)
A modern living room with a large window, a green wall, and a cityscape view. - Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop (Ottawa)
Close to University of Ottawa and Byward Market Square, Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop provides laundry facilities, a gym, and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop

  • Experience elevated downtown living in this luxury penthouse in the heart of Ottawa. Enjoy breath-taking skyline views, a stunning rooftop pool, modern fitness centre, and stylish designer finishes throughout. Steps from the ByWard Market, Rideau Centre, Parliament Hill, restaurants, nightlife, and the Rideau Canal, this upscale retreat is perfect for business or leisure stays. Relax in comfort while enjoying premium amenities and unbeatable city access.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total (up to 25 lbs per pet)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 25 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Sandy Hill, a neighborhood in Ottawa, is home to this condo. Byward Market Square and Rideau Centre are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Strathcona Park and Confederation Park. National Arts Centre and Elgin Street are also worth visiting. Visit our Ottawa travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Ottawa
Map
Ottawa, ON

What's nearby

  • A historic building with classical architecture, a statue, and a well-maintained lawn.
    University of Ottawa
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A canal with boats, a bridge, and historic buildings with green roofs.
    Rideau Canal
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A street with a building labeled 'JOEY RIDEAU' and a clock tower in the background.
    Rideau Centre
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Embassy of Ivory Coast
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Laurier House
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Ottawa, ON (XDS-Ottawa Train Station)
    10 min drive
  • Rideau Station
    16 min walk
  • Ottawa International Airport (YOW)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mary Brown's Chicken
    6 min walk
  • Cafe Tehran
    4 min walk
  • Shawarma Palace
    4 min walk
  • Happy Goat Coffee Co.
    10 min walk
  • Starbucks
    11 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 lbs per pet.

What time is check-in at Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxury DT Ottawa 1B1B | Pool + Gym + Rooftop located?

Located in Sandy Hill, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Embassy of Austria and University of Ottawa. Byward Market Square and Rogers Centre Ottawa are also within 1 mi (2 km). Rideau Station is 16 minutes by foot and uOttawa Station is 22 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.