
Find hotels near Municipal Museum, Colonia del Sacramento from SAR 177
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Municipal Museum hotels




1. Casa Lahusen
Casa LahusenBarrio Histórico, 0.3 km from Municipal Museum
Katharine
SAR 428
SAR 428 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Posada Boutique Las Terrazas
Posada Boutique Las Terrazas0.3 km from Municipal Museum
Timothy
SAR 359
SAR 359 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Posada Plaza Mayor
Posada Plaza MayorBarrio Histórico, 0.1 km from Municipal Museum
Eric
SAR 535
SAR 535 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Nova Posada
Nova Posada0.8 km from Municipal Museum
Steve
SAR 353
SAR 353 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Don Antonio Posada
Don Antonio PosadaBarrio Histórico, 0.4 km from Municipal Museum
Wenceslao
SAR 284
SAR 284 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel
Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel2.1 km from Municipal Museum
Robert
SAR 411
SAR 411 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Posada El Capullo
Posada El CapulloBarrio Histórico, 0.3 km from Municipal Museum
Jon
SAR 320
SAR 320 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento
Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento0.5 km from Municipal Museum
Gustavo
SAR 463
SAR 463 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Posada Manuel Lobo
Posada Manuel LoboBarrio Histórico, 0.3 km from Municipal Museum
Rita
SAR 396
SAR 396 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. Viajero Posada B&B
Viajero Posada B&B0.3 km from Municipal Museum
Roderick
SAR 217
SAR 217 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




11. Posada de la Flor
Posada de la FlorBarrio Histórico, 0.5 km from Municipal Museum
Shaun
SAR 184
SAR 184 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




12. Posada del Angel
Posada del Angel0.4 km from Municipal Museum
Shyam
SAR 300
SAR 300 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Viajero Colonia Hostel
Viajero Colonia HostelBarrio Histórico, 0.2 km from Municipal Museum
Christian
SAR 193
SAR 193 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Hotel Romi
Hotel Romi0.8 km from Municipal Museum
Jaime
SAR 177
SAR 177 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




15. Real Colonia Hotel & Suites
Real Colonia Hotel & Suites2 km from Municipal Museum
Adolfo
SAR 300
SAR 300 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Dazzler by Wyndham Colonia
Dazzler by Wyndham Colonia2.7 km from Municipal Museum
Rachael
SAR 447
SAR 447 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Hotel Perla del Plata
Hotel Perla del Plata0.4 km from Municipal Museum
Rudy
SAR 214
SAR 214 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Le Vrero Posada Boutique
Le Vrero Posada Boutique0.8 km from Municipal Museum
Khalid
SAR 241
SAR 241 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Hostel Colibri
Hostel Colibri0.5 km from Municipal Museum
SAR 182
SAR 182 total
23 Oct - 24 Oct

20. Terminal Hotel Ayres
Terminal Hotel Ayres0.9 km from Municipal Museum
SAR 264
SAR 264 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Municipal Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Lahusen | 9.6 Exceptional 94 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Posada Boutique Las Terrazas | 9.6 Exceptional 486 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Posada Plaza Mayor | 9.6 Exceptional 320 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nova Posada | 9.6 Exceptional 501 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Don Antonio Posada | 9.0 Wonderful 586 reviews | View |
Top Municipal Museum Hotel Reviews
Don Antonio Posada
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, staff helpufull, delicious brackfast with fresh fruits and croissants. bedroom with heating."
Viajero Posada B&B
8/10 Good
"Excelente el personal. Muy amables"
Charco Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Loved this small hotel. Room was lovely and the staff was very helpful. Restaurant was excellent. Really enjoyed my 24 hours there!"
Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"Highly recommend this hotel. Stayed for an overnight visit to Colonial del Sacramento and would stay there again. It's a bid outside of old Town but easy to get there by either walking or a short cab ride. The staff is super nice. And the property is very clean and cool looking."
Real Colonia Hotel & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"None"
Posada Plaza Mayor
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel, the classic space has been thoughtfully updated without losing its historic charm. Loved it!"
Posada de la Flor
10/10 Excellent
"I was so pleasantly surprised by this cute little hotel. I booked 2 extra nights in colonia and got this hotel last minute for half the price of anything else in town. The staff were so kind and welcoming, and the rooms were warm, clean, and cozy. The free breakfast, while simple, was another very nice bonus for an affordable stay. The only thing at all I wish the rooms had would be a mini fridge to store beverages and restaurant leftovers etc… I would definitely stay here again."
Nova Posada
10/10 Excellent
"Clean hotel, nice staff, Marta was very welcoming and gave us a few restaurant recommendations. Room is basic. Nice breakfast."
Hotel Royal Colonia
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Great gluten free options for breakfast."
Other attractions near Municipal Museum

Colonia del Sacramento Lighthouse
9.0/10 (145 reviews)
Find out about the history of Colonia del Sacramento when you take a trip to Colonia del Sacramento Lighthouse. Discover the area's museums and monuments.

Casa Nacarello
8.6/10 (40 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Casa Nacarello, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Colonia del Sacramento. Discover the area's museums and monuments.

Street of Sighs
9.2/10 (153 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Colonia del Sacramento when you spend time at Street of Sighs. Amble around the area's marina or visit its monuments.
Convent of San Francisco
8.8/10 (49 reviews)
After visiting Convent of San Francisco, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Colonia del Sacramento. Discover the area's museums and monuments.
Portuguese Museum
8.4/10 (12 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Portuguese Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Colonia del Sacramento. Stroll along the marina or visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Plaza Mayor 25 de Mayo
9.2/10 (19 reviews)
Find out about the history of Colonia del Sacramento when you spend time at Plaza Mayor 25 de Mayo. Stroll along the marina or visit the monuments while you're in the area.
Regional Museum Archive
You can browse the exhibits at Regional Museum Archive, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Colonia del Sacramento. Make time to visit the monuments and cathedral while you're in the area.
Tile Museum
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Tile Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Colonia del Sacramento. Make time to visit the monuments and cathedral while you're in the area.




