Entire house boat

Deja Vu

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Deja Vu

Room - Deja Vu (Montego Bay)
View from property - Deja Vu (Montego Bay)
Lake - Deja Vu (Montego Bay)
Dining - Deja Vu (Montego Bay)
Interior detail - Deja Vu (Montego Bay)
Deja Vu provides everything you need.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Bay view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Deja Vu

  • Houseboat near Doctor's Cave Beach
  • Deja Vu provides everything you need.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Deja Vu include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • 2 bathrooms with showers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Montego Bay, this houseboat is near the beach. Rose Hall Great House and Fort Montego are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Montego Bay Marine Park and Montego Bay Cultural Centre. Widowmaker's Cave and Ahhh...Ras Natango Gallery & Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Montego Bay travel guide
View more Houseboats in Montego Bay
Map
Sunset Dr, Montego Bay, St. James Parish

What's nearby

  • A historic stone building with a clock tower, surrounded by lush greenery and a well-maintained lawn.
    Saint James Parish Church
    8 min drive - 6.1 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a white building with arched windows in the background.
    Doctor's Cave Beach
    10 min drive - 7.7 km
  • A large colonial-style building with a central staircase leading to a door, surrounded by lush gardens and palm trees.
    Rose Hall Great House
    32 min drive - 23.0 km
  • Montego Bay Yacht Club
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach
    1 min drive - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Sir Donald Sangster Intl. Airport (MBJ)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Pork Pit
    7 min drive
  • Pizza Hut
    7 min drive
  • Juici Patties Fairview
    5 min drive
  • Jerky's Bar and Grill
    5 min drive
  • KFC
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Deja Vu have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Deja Vu pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This houseboat doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Deja Vu?

Check-in start time: 6 AM; Check-in end time: 6 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Deja Vu?

Check-out is at 5 PM.

Where is Deja Vu located?

Situated near the beach, this houseboat is within 1 mi (2 km) of Montego Bay Yacht Club and Montego Bay Cruise Ship Terminal. Fairview Shopping Center and Widowmaker's Cave are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Deja Vu Reviews

4.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

I cant review. Because after paid ,receive confirmation from expedia but owner messaged me already it booked out. How can i refund $ ? Pls let me kno asap
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2019