L'Île-Rousse

Travel Guide

A coastal landscape with a lighthouse on a rocky outcrop, a winding road, and the ocean in the background.
A coastal landscape with a winding road, rocky terrain, and a small white building on a hill.
A coastal road winding through rocky terrain with a white building on a hill and a small island in the sea.
A coastal landscape with rocky formations and a lighthouse on a small island.
A coastal path with rocky terrain and a view of a town and mountains in the background.

Where to stay in L'Île-Rousse

Find the best L'Île-Rousse areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Old Town

Old Town is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can make a stop at top attractions like L'Ile Rousse Beach and Place Paoli.

Hôtel La Casa Rossa & Spa

Hôtel La Casa Rossa & Spa

3 out of 5
Boulevard Pasquini L'Île-Rousse
The price is SAR 324 per night from Oct 4 to Oct 5
SAR 324
SAR 347 total
4 Oct - 5 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this spa hotel in L'Île-Rousse. Enjoy a full-service spa, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Popular attractions Eglise Paroissiale ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (313 reviews)
"Lovley place to stay was cleaning and chilled. Beautiful hotel. Staff were friendly and helpful."

Reviewed on 31 July 2026

Hôtel La Casa Rossa & Spa
La Résidence Santa Maria

La Résidence Santa Maria

4 out of 5
Lotissement des Îles L'Île-Rousse
The price is SAR 542 per night from Oct 18 to Oct 19
SAR 542
SAR 577 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in L'Île-Rousse. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Parc de Saleccia and Port de L'Ile-Rousse are ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (71 reviews)
"Staff at reception greeted us well and were very helpful. The room was nice and well equipped.My partner enjoyed the hot tub.Only disappointment was they couldnt provide their own guests a meal with a meal as the had taken two group bookings from outside the hotel which ment we had to walk out on ..."

Reviewed on 25 September 2025

La Résidence Santa Maria
Splendid Hotel

Splendid Hotel

2 out of 5
Avenue Comte Valery L'Île-Rousse Haute-Corse
The price is SAR 321 per night from Oct 15 to Oct 16
SAR 321
SAR 337 total
15 Oct - 16 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in L'Île-Rousse. Enjoy free WiFi, parking (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions L'Ile Rousse Beach and Eglise Paroissiale ...
Splendid Hotel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Résidence Saint Michel

Résidence Saint Michel

3 out of 5
16 bd Pierre Pasquini L'Île-Rousse Haute-Corse
Stay at this residence in L'Île-Rousse. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Eglise Paroissiale and Place Paoli are located ...
9/10 Wonderful! (147 reviews)
Thin floors and ceilings :-(
"Big appartment for a budget rate, close enough to the ferry port and nearby supermarkets to allow for walking to and from, but let down by provision of dirty teatowel, hard floors and thin ceilings resulting in no sleep possible until after midnight due to noise (talking and movement) from above. ..."

Reviewed on 15 June 2018

Résidence Saint Michel
Nice modern apartment air-conditioned ground floor with sea view, large terrace.

Nice modern apartment air-conditioned ground floor with sea view, large terrace.

L'île-Rousse Corse
Book a stay at this golf apartment in L'Île-Rousse. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and patios. Popular attractions Parc de Saleccia and Place Paoli are ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (90 reviews)
"C'est la 3e fois que nous louons cet appartement. Très propre, fonctionnel, une superbe terrasse avec vue sur les îles et la mer. Climatisation. Literie excellente. Proche du centre ville et de la plage.Un sympathique cadeau de bienvenue nous attendait. Parking privé. Nous avons eu un petit problème, ..."

Reviewed on 4 September 2026

Nice modern apartment air-conditioned ground floor with sea view, large terrace.
BEAUTIFUL APARTMENT IN RESIDENCE STANDING UP BEAUTIFUL SEA AND MOUNTAIN

BEAUTIFUL APARTMENT IN RESIDENCE STANDING UP BEAUTIFUL SEA AND MOUNTAIN

L'île-Rousse Corse
Stay at this apartment in L'Île-Rousse. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and concierge services. Popular attractions Eglise Paroissiale and Place Paoli are ...
10/10 Exceptional! (23 reviews)
"Très bel appartement, lumineux, propre, très agréable. Nous avons été très bien accueilli et conseillé par Marjorie. Merci pout tout"

Reviewed on 20 June 2026

BEAUTIFUL APARTMENT IN RESIDENCE STANDING UP BEAUTIFUL SEA AND MOUNTAIN
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Stay near popular L'Île-Rousse attractions