Entire home

8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring

A wooden table with a vase of flowers and a mug, a cabinet with a blue lamp, and a view of houses and beach through large windows. - 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring (Hjørring)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a sofa, a coffee table with candles, and a vase of flowers. - 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring (Hjørring)
A modern coastal house with a large glass balcony, a swimming pool, and a deck area. - 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring (Hjørring)
A modern black building with large windows and a deck. - 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring (Hjørring)
A cozy room with two chairs, a small table, a fireplace, and a large window offering a view of the countryside. - 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring (Hjørring)
8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

4.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring

  • Property highlights
  • 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An indoor pool and an outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Map
Hjørring, Nordjylland

Getting around

  • Hjorring Kvaegtorvet Station
    15 min drive
  • Aalborg (AAL)
    63 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool and an outdoor pool.

Is 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

Where is 8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Lonstrup Cliffs, Lonstrup Redningshus, and Kompasrose. Skallerup Kirke and Nordsostien are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8 Person Holiday Home in Hjorring Reviews

4.0

2.0

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

4/10 Poor

Disliked: Cleanliness, communication
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024