Entire home

Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach!

Interior - Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! (Harbert)
A living room with a sofa, armchair, and a wooden bookshelf. - Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! (Harbert)
A spacious kitchen with a large window, wooden cabinets, and a built-in sink. - Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! (Harbert)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, a ceiling fan, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors. - Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! (Harbert)
A bedroom with a large bed, a desk, and a chair. There is a window with a view of trees, a ceiling fan, and a mirror. - Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! (Harbert)
Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! provides amenities like a firepit and a playground. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach!

  • Cottage near Lake Michigan
  • Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! provides amenities like a firepit and a playground. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, games, and barbecue grills
    • Books
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! offer comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • TVs with DVD players
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert, this cottage is near the beach. St. Julian Winery - Union Pier Tasting Room and Captain Mike's Fun Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Michigan and Eleanor O'Connor Wilson Woods Preserve. Round Barn Union Pier Tasting Room and Waikiki Jacks are also worth visiting. Visit our Harbert travel guide
View more Cottages in Harbert
Map
Harbert, MI

What's nearby

  • A large historic building with a prominent golden dome and arched windows.
    University of Notre Dame
    36 min drive - 59.8 km
  • Cherry Beach
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Warren Dunes State Park Beach
    8 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Four Winds Casino New Buffalo
    13 min drive - 17.8 km
  • Notre Dame Stadium
    42 min drive - 63.0 km

Getting around

  • New Buffalo Station
    14 min drive
  • South Bend Intl. Airport (SBN)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Journeyman Distillery
    14 min drive
  • Lydia's Down Home Cooking
    9 min drive
  • Biggby Coffee
    5 min drive
  • Featherbone
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Harbert Cottage w/ Fire Pit: Half Mile to Beach! located?

Situated in Shorewood-Tower Hills-Harbert, this cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Cherry Beach and Lake Michigan. Eleanor O'Connor Wilson Woods Preserve and Robinson Woods Preserve are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful