Entire home

3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev

Photo gallery for 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev

A bedroom with a large bed, a window with a view of greenery, and a sliding door leading to an outdoor area. - 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev (Haderslev)
A modern kitchen with a wooden countertop, a coffee maker, and a kettle. There is a dining area with a wooden table and blue chairs. The room has large windows with a view of greenery outside. - 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev (Haderslev)
A modern kitchen with a large island, built-in appliances, and a view of the outdoors. - 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev (Haderslev)
A modern living room with a large window, a sofa, a chair, and a TV. - 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev (Haderslev)
A small, single-story building with a metal roof, a covered porch, and a paved driveway. - 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev (Haderslev)
3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev

  • Look forward to a relaxing family holiday in this beautiful holiday home near the coast.



    Your charming holiday home offers the ideal setting for carefree holidays with the family. The open-plan design with large windows creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The living area harmoniously combines the kitchen, dining table and sofa area, ideal for cooking and eating together or ending the day with a good film and fun games.



    Spend time in the fresh air on the furnished terrace. Whether it's breakfast in the morning sun, in the shade under the parasol in the afternoon or a barbecue dinner together, everyone will find their favourite spot here. The children can let off steam in the garden or discover the sandpit, while the adults can relax and unwind. In the evening, the fire pit invites you to spend cosy hours in the open air.



    The wide sandy beach at Hejsager Strand is within easy walking distance, ideal for a spontaneous swimming trip or a walk with a view of the horizon. Hire bikes and explore the rural surroundings with fields, farms and small villages. Plan a ferry trip to the nearby island of Årø or visit Haderslev with its impressive old town and cathedral. The region offers many opportunities for a varied and relaxing holiday.



    - Free carport on site

    - Electricity not included

    - Water incl.

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Rental not for institutions

    - Rental only for holiday lets



    Optional:

    - Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



    Compulsory at location:

    - Final cleaning: 159.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Electricity: 0.44 EUR/Per kWh



    - Air conditioning

    - Construction activity nearby

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 2



Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Haderslev, this vacation home is on a river. Årøsund Harbor and Aarø Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit De Franske Krigergrave and Dyrehaven Ved Haderslev. Abkaer Mose and Klovet Granitskulptur are also worth visiting. Visit our Haderslev travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Haderslev
Map
Haderslev

What's nearby

  • Hejsager Strand
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Kelstrup Strand
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Haderslev Dampark
    18 min drive - 19.1 km
  • Koldinghus
    47 min drive - 59.4 km
  • Trapholt Museum
    56 min drive - 63.2 km

Getting around

  • Rødekro Station
    26 min drive
  • Sonderborg (SGD)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lagkagehuset
    13 min drive
  • Gevækst
    13 min drive
  • Ras
    12 min drive
  • Ristorante Firenze Pizzaria
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 bedroom gorgeous home in Haderslev located?

Situated by the sea, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hejsager Strand and Kelstrup Strand. Halk Church is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.