
Find hotels near Golden Cape, Rovinj
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Golden Cape hotels




1. Adriatic Hotel by Maistra Collection
Adriatic Hotel by Maistra CollectionOld Town Rovinj, 1.7 km from Golden Cape
Laura
SAR 571
SAR 645 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




2. Spirito Santo Palazzo Storico
Spirito Santo Palazzo Storico1.9 km from Golden Cape
Thomas
SAR 407
SAR 469 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




3. Dal Pescatore
Dal Pescatore1.7 km from Golden Cape
Talon
SAR 325
SAR 377 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. The Melegran
The MelegranOld Town Rovinj, 1.7 km from Golden Cape
Christyne
SAR 325
SAR 377 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. Villa Tuttorotto
Villa TuttorottoOld Town Rovinj, 1.6 km from Golden Cape
Hamid
SAR 449
SAR 518 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




6. Angelo d'Oro Heritage Hotel
Angelo d'Oro Heritage HotelOld Town Rovinj, 1.9 km from Golden Cape
Madhulika
SAR 693
SAR 783 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Yellow House Rovinj
Yellow House RovinjOld Town Rovinj, 1.7 km from Golden Cape
Benjamin
SAR 260
SAR 304 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Sunset Residence Rovinj
Sunset Residence Rovinj1.4 km from Golden Cape
Bosko
SAR 213
SAR 251 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Alla Pescheria
Alla PescheriaOld Town Rovinj, 1.8 km from Golden Cape
Andrew
SAR 360
SAR 417 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Apartments Milena
Apartments MilenaBarake, 1.7 km from Golden Cape
Kirsty
SAR 300
SAR 339 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Monte Mulini Adults Exclusive Hotel by Maistra Collection
Monte Mulini Adults Exclusive Hotel by Maistra Collection0.9 km from Golden Cape
Krista
SAR 1,025
SAR 1,158 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




12. Noemi's rooms
Noemi's roomsOld Town Rovinj, 1.8 km from Golden Cape
Michael
SAR 213
SAR 251 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Nel Centro City Apartment
Nel Centro City ApartmentOld Town Rovinj, 1.8 km from Golden Cape
Julie
SAR 268
SAR 313 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




14. Apartments Santin
Apartments Santin1.6 km from Golden Cape
Kirstin
SAR 186
SAR 211 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Villa Francesco
Villa Francesco1.5 km from Golden Cape
Rickard
SAR 567
SAR 650 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Apartments Regent 2
Apartments Regent 2Old Town Rovinj, 1.7 km from Golden Cape
Alastair
SAR 628
SAR 762 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Holiday Home Istarska
Holiday Home Istarska2 km from Golden Cape
Anonymous traveler
SAR 445
SAR 513 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Apartment Jolli
Apartment JolliOld Town Rovinj, 1.8 km from Golden Cape
Saman
SAR 284
SAR 331 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Pablo accommodation
Pablo accommodation1.7 km from Golden Cape
SAR 454
SAR 523 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Villa Tena Rovinj Istria
Villa Tena Rovinj Istria1.4 km from Golden Cape
SAR 891
SAR 1,206 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Golden Cape
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adriatic Hotel by Maistra Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 375 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spirito Santo Palazzo Storico | 10.0 Exceptional 197 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dal Pescatore | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Melegran | 9.6 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Tuttorotto | 9.6 Exceptional 136 reviews | View |
Top Golden Cape Hotel Reviews
Other attractions near Golden Cape
Photo by Anna G
Park forest Zlatni Rt
9.4/10 (23 reviews)
After visiting Park forest Zlatni Rt, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rovinj. Stroll along the waterfront or seek out the biking trails.

Red Island
8.6/10 (104 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Red Island during your travels in Rovinj. Amble around the area's waterfront, or seek out its biking trails.

Katarina Island
8.6/10 (90 reviews)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Katarina Island during your travels in Rovinj. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.

Rovinj Harbour
9.2/10 (654 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Rovinj with a trip to Rovinj Harbour. You can seek out the biking trails while in the area.
Skaraba Beach
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Skaraba Beach during your trip to Rovinj? Amble around the area's waterfront, or seek out its biking trails.
Rovinj Marina
9.0/10 (433 reviews)
Explore the waterfront in Rovinj with a trip to Rovinj Marina. Amble around the area's forest, or seek out its biking trails.
Batana House Ecomuseum
9.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Batana House Ecomuseum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rovinj. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Church of St. Benedict
8.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Church of St. Benedict, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Rovinj. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.




