
Find hotels near Federal Golf Club, Canberra from SAR 301
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Federal Golf Club hotels

1. Knightsbridge Canberra
Knightsbridge CanberraKingston, 0.9 km from Federal Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 360
SAR 396 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

2. East Hotel
East Hotel0.8 km from Federal Golf Club
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 450
SAR 495 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

3. Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park Hyatt
Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park HyattCapital Hill, 1.8 km from Federal Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 624
SAR 686 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Hotel Realm
Hotel RealmBarton, 0.5 km from Federal Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 475
SAR 523 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Manuka Park Apartments
Manuka Park Apartments0.7 km from Federal Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,096 reviews)
The price is SAR 329
SAR 361 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. The Sebel Canberra Campbell
The Sebel Canberra Campbell3 km from Federal Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (227 reviews)
The price is SAR 441
SAR 486 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Ramada by Wyndham Diplomat Canberra
Ramada by Wyndham Diplomat Canberra1.8 km from Federal Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 347
SAR 382 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Hotel Kurrajong Canberra
Hotel Kurrajong CanberraBarton, 0.9 km from Federal Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 428
SAR 471 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Abode Kingston
Abode KingstonKingston, 1 km from Federal Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (699 reviews)
The price is SAR 371
SAR 408 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Kingston Gardens Serviced Apartments
Kingston Gardens Serviced Apartments0.8 km from Federal Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (884 reviews)
The price is SAR 428
SAR 470 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

11. Oxley Court Serviced Apartments
Oxley Court Serviced Apartments1.1 km from Federal Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (634 reviews)
The price is SAR 408
SAR 408 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Forrest Hotel and Apartments
Forrest Hotel and Apartments0.2 km from Federal Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 273
SAR 301 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Rydges Canberra
Rydges Canberra< 0.1 km from Federal Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (987 reviews)
The price is SAR 384
SAR 423 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Little National Hotel Canberra
Little National Hotel CanberraBarton, 0.5 km from Federal Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 396
SAR 435 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. ibis Styles Canberra
ibis Styles CanberraNarrabundah, 3.1 km from Federal Golf Club
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 304
SAR 334 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. Accommodate Canberra
Accommodate CanberraBarton, 0.4 km from Federal Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,630
SAR 1,715 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

17. Burbury Hotel & Apartments
Burbury Hotel & ApartmentsBarton, 0.5 km from Federal Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 397
SAR 437 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Brassey Hotel
Brassey HotelBarton, 0.6 km from Federal Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 314
SAR 346 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Pinnacle Apartments
Pinnacle Apartments0.9 km from Federal Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,637 reviews)
The price is SAR 408
SAR 449 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. Canberra Park Motel
Canberra Park Motel9.6 km from Federal Golf Club
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is SAR 376
SAR 414 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Federal Golf Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Knightsbridge Canberra | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() East Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park Hyatt | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Realm | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Manuka Park Apartments | 9.0 Wonderful 1,096 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Federal Golf Club
The price is SAR 475
SAR 523 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Federal Golf Club Hotel Reviews

Meriton Suites Canberra
10/10 Excellent










































































