Entire home

2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon

A spacious living room with a large TV, comfortable seating, a wooden dining table, and a view through large windows. - 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
A cozy room with a bed, a wooden table, a green patterned sofa, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors. - 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
A dining area with a wooden table, chairs, and a chandelier. There is a wooden cabinet with glassware on the left. - 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
A living room with a large flat-screen TV, wooden entertainment unit, two sofas, a coffee table, and a window with a view of trees. - 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
A spacious living room with hardwood floors, a dining area with wooden furniture, and a large mirror on the wall. - 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon (Dunnellon)
Near Rainbow Springs State Park, 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon

  • Cottage near Rainbow Springs State Park
  • 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills, books, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • TVs with DVD players
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Map
Dunnellon, FL

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Mi to Rainbow River: Home in Dunnellon located?

Situated in Dunnellon, this cottage is within 3 mi (5 km) of Rainbow Springs State Park, Rainbow River, and K.P. Hole County Park. Blue Run of Dunnellon Park and Lake Rousseau are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent