Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas

Choose dates to view prices

Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas provides a firepit and more. Adventurous travelers may like the fishing, birdwatching, and mountain biking at this lodge. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen
The current price is SAR 1,354
SAR 1,709 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

About the neighborhood

Located in Dripping Springs, this lodge is on a river. Hawk's Shadow Winery and Westcave Cellars Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lake Travis and Hamilton Pool Preserve. Jump Wild and Exotic Resort Zoo are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with swimming nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking. Visit our Dripping Springs travel guide
View more Lodges in Dripping Springs
Map
Dripping Springs, TX

What's nearby

  • A serene river under a natural arch, surrounded by lush greenery and rocky terrain.
    Hamilton Pool Preserve
    23 min drive - 9.0 km
  • A houseboat on a calm lake with a rocky shoreline and hills in the background.
    Lake Travis
    49 min drive - 43.7 km
  • A city street with historic buildings, traffic lights, and a 'One Way' sign.
    Sixth Street
    53 min drive - 66.8 km
  • A tall clock tower with a clock face, surrounded by buildings with red-tiled roofs.
    University of Texas at Austin
    53 min drive - 67.5 km
  • Hawk's Shadow Winery
    3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Austin-Bergstrom Intl. Airport (AUS)
    68 min drive

Restaurants

  • Family Business Beer Company
    31 min drive
  • Beer Garden
    20 min drive
  • Gummies
    16 min drive
  • Mind Of Massaro
    20 min drive
  • Hamilton Pool Vineyards
    25 min drive

About this property

Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas

  • Lodge by the river
  • Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas provides a firepit and more. Adventurous travelers may like the fishing, birdwatching, and mountain biking at this lodge. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An electric car charging station, local meal delivery service, and concierge services
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas offer comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like desk chairs and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • Decks/patios, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas on 25 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 1,354, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxurious Romantic Yurt with Hot Tub in Dripping Springs, Texas located?

Situated on a river, this lodge is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Hawk's Shadow Winery and within 6 mi (10 km) of Hamilton Pool Preserve and Westcave Preserve. Milton Reimers Ranch Park and Westcave Cellars Winery are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.