
Find hotels near Cuartel del Conde-Duque, Madrid from SAR 374
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Cuartel del Conde-Duque hotels

1. Urban Hive Madrid
Urban Hive Madrid0.9 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (465 reviews)
The price is SAR 698
SAR 768 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España DesignAustrias, 0.5 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,130
SAR 1,244 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites
Edmond Vibes Plaza de España SuitesAustrias, 0.6 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is SAR 666
SAR 976 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

4. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid0.4 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,799 reviews)
The price is SAR 847
SAR 932 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

5. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 0.7 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (86 reviews)
The price is SAR 493
SAR 543 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World
Palacio de los Duques Gran Meliá - The Leading Hotels of the World0.9 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (946 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,887
SAR 2,075 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

7. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 0.9 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (446 reviews)
The price is SAR 459
SAR 505 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

8. Amber Plaza de España Skyline
Amber Plaza de España Skyline0.7 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is SAR 683
SAR 751 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Apartosuites Jardines de Sabatini
Apartosuites Jardines de SabatiniAustrias, 0.8 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,091 reviews)
The price is SAR 565
SAR 621 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

10. Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via
Aloft by Marriott Madrid Gran Via0.9 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is SAR 749
SAR 824 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía
Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía0.8 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,742 reviews)
The price is SAR 565
SAR 621 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Hotel Emperador
Hotel Emperador0.7 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,321 reviews)
The price is SAR 624
SAR 686 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Suites Viena Plaza de España
Suites Viena Plaza de España0.4 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,420 reviews)
The price is SAR 481
SAR 584 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Arenal Suites Gran Vía
Arenal Suites Gran VíaMadrid Centro, 0.8 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is SAR 642
SAR 706 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

15. Hotel Principe Pio
Hotel Principe PioAustrias, 0.8 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 820
SAR 902 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. The Social Hub Madrid 4 star
The Social Hub Madrid 4 starAustrias, 0.9 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (329 reviews)
The price is SAR 525
SAR 577 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Aparthoteltribunal
AparthoteltribunalMalasaña, 0.9 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (44 reviews)
The price is SAR 434
SAR 477 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

18. Gran View Apartments
Gran View ApartmentsMadrid Centro, 0.9 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,904 reviews)
The price is SAR 679
SAR 747 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid SuitesMalasaña, 0.4 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (556 reviews)
The price is SAR 843
SAR 927 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

20. Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque
Sercotel Gran Hotel Conde Duque0.5 km from Cuartel del Conde-Duque
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 340
SAR 374 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Cuartel del Conde-Duque
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Urban Hive Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 465 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() VP Plaza España Design | 9.8 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Edmond Vibes Plaza de España Suites | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Barceló Torre de Madrid | 9.6 Exceptional 2,799 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Líbere Madrid Malasaña | 9.6 Exceptional 86 reviews | View |
Top Cuartel del Conde-Duque Hotel Reviews

VP Plaza España Design
10/10 Excellent








































































