
Find hotels near Bridlington Harbour, Bridlington from SAR 374
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Bridlington Harbour hotels

1. Sunflower Lodge
Sunflower LodgeBridlington Old Town, 0.9 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (92 reviews)
The price is SAR 362
SAR 434 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. The Chimes
The ChimesBridlington Old Town, 0.5 km from Bridlington Harbour
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is SAR 328
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Salt on the Harbour
Salt on the Harbour< 0.1 km from Bridlington Harbour
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (107 reviews)
The price is SAR 507
SAR 609 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. The Royal Bridlington
The Royal Bridlington0.8 km from Bridlington Harbour
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (95 reviews)
The price is SAR 514
SAR 617 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Twitchers' Den
Twitchers' Den2.4 km from Bridlington Harbour
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,549
SAR 1,859 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

6. Pet Friendly Sleeps 3 Chalet Bridlington Free Elec
Pet Friendly Sleeps 3 Chalet Bridlington Free Elec2.4 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is SAR 453
SAR 453 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

7. Three B's Rooms
Three B's Rooms0.4 km from Bridlington Harbour
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is SAR 385
SAR 462 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. The Brunswick Hotel
The Brunswick HotelBridlington Old Town, 0.1 km from Bridlington Harbour
7.6 out of 10, Good, (196 reviews)
The price is SAR 312
SAR 374 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Shore Thing 280
Shore Thing 2802.3 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,684
SAR 2,021 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Pet Friendly - Family Friendly - Close To Beach
Pet Friendly - Family Friendly - Close To BeachBridlington Old Town, 0.8 km from Bridlington Harbour
The price is SAR 622
SAR 747 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. The Jasmine Guest House
The Jasmine Guest House0.5 km from Bridlington Harbour
7.8 out of 10, Good, (193 reviews)
The price is SAR 377
SAR 452 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. Bobbies' Retreat, 20 High Street
Bobbies' Retreat, 20 High Street1.6 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,718
SAR 2,062 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Apt 6 @ Hunter's Quay
Apt 6 @ Hunter's Quay0.2 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,389
SAR 1,667 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Sandy Shore
Sandy Shore0.6 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,376
SAR 1,651 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

16. Postman's Cottage
Postman's Cottage0.6 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,887
SAR 2,264 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

18. Happy Days
Happy Days2 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is SAR 1,470
SAR 1,764 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

19. Harbour Cottage
Harbour Cottage0.1 km from Bridlington Harbour
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is SAR 1,938
SAR 2,325 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Bridlington Harbour
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sunflower Lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 92 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chimes | 9.6 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Salt on the Harbour | 9.4 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Royal Bridlington | 8.6 Excellent 95 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Twitchers' Den | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Top Bridlington Harbour Hotel Reviews

Salt on the Harbour
10/10 Excellent












































































