Entire apartment

Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt

Photo gallery for Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt

A modern kitchen with a built-in oven, a sink, and a stove. There is a potted plant on the windowsill and a heart-shaped decoration on the wall. - Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt (Birmingham)
A white entertainment unit with a flat-screen TV mounted above it, a vase with flowers, and a remote control on a table in front. - Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt (Birmingham)
A bed with a leopard print bedspread, a black headboard, white pillows, and a bedside lamp. - Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt (Birmingham)
A living room with a sofa, coffee table, TV, white cabinet, and a dining table with chairs. - Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt (Birmingham)
A dining table with chairs, a potted plant, and a window with curtains. - Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt (Birmingham)
Close to Bullring & Grand Central and The Mailbox, Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
The current price is SAR 478
SAR 604 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt

  • Comfortable Central Birmingham Apartment | Sleeps 4 and a few minutes walk to Birmingham city centre.

    Enjoy a comfortable and convenient stay in this centrally located Birmingham apartment, perfect for city breaks, business trips, or longer stays. The open-plan layout offers a relaxing space with a double bed and a double sofa bed, accommodating up to four guests.

    The living area provides a cozy space to unwind with a TV, fast Wi-Fi, and a dedicated workspace, making it suitable for both leisure and remote work.

    The fully equipped kitchen includes a fridge, hob, oven, microwave, kettle, toaster, cooking essentials, and a compact dining space for two to four people, making it easy to prepare and enjoy meals during your stay.

    The sleeping area features a comfortable double bed with hotel-grade bedding and fresh linen. The modern bathroom includes a walk-in shower, fresh towels, eco-friendly toiletries, a hairdryer, and essential bathroom items.

    Additional amenities include heating, a washer and drying rack, fresh linen and towels, toiletries, self check-in with a secure lockbox, and a strictly no-smoking policy inside the apartment.

    A practical and comfortable base for exploring Birmingham, whether you’re visiting for work, shopping, dining, or sightseeing.

    📍Local Amenities & Attractions (walking/mins): Digbeth Dining Club – 3 min Custard Factory – 4 min Ghetto Golf – 5 min Birmingham Coach Station – 4 min Bullring & Grand Central – 10 min Moor Street Station – 10 min Selfridges – 11 min Birmingham New Street Station – 12 min Birmingham Hippodrome – 13 min The Mailbox – 18 min Birmingham Museum & Art Gallery – 20 min Library of Birmingham – 22 min Arena Birmingham – 25 min Gas Street Basin – 26 min Edgbaston Cricket Ground – 30 min

     📌 House Rules: Check-in: 3 pm Check-out: 11 am No parties or events

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Birmingham City Centre, a neighborhood in Birmingham, is home to this apartment. Bullring & Grand Central and The Mailbox are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Cadbury World. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Utilita Arena Birmingham or National Exhibition Centre. Visit our Birmingham travel guide
View more Apartments in Birmingham
Map
Birmingham

What's nearby

  • A spherical building with a reflective surface, surrounded by a modern urban environment.
    Bullring & Grand Central
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A modern building with a sign that reads "HIPPODROME".
    Birmingham Hippodrome
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A modern building with a red facade, large windows, and a sign for 'Harvey Norman'.
    The Mailbox
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • O2 Institute
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • O2 Academy Birmingham
    10 min walk - 0.9 km

Getting around

  • Birmingham Moor Street Station
    6 min walk
  • Corporation Street Tram Stop
    10 min walk
  • Birmingham Airport (BHX)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    1 min walk
  • Hennessey's
    3 min walk
  • wagamama
    5 min walk
  • Upper Crust
    1 min walk
  • Bull Ring Tavern
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt on 23 Dhuʻl-Qiʻdah 2026 start from SAR 478, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious Central Bull Ring Apt located?

Located in Birmingham City Centre, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Shopping District and Bullring & Grand Central. The Mailbox and Broad Street are also within 1 mi (2 km). Corporation Street Tram Stop is 10 minutes by foot and Grand Central Tram Stop is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful