
Find hotels near Big Space, Harpenden from SAR 205
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Big Space hotels

1. Old Cock Inn
Old Cock Inn0.4 km from Big Space
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (129 reviews)
The price is SAR 436
SAR 523 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Holiday Inn Express St. Albans - M25, Jct.22 by IHG
Holiday Inn Express St. Albans - M25, Jct.22 by IHG12 km from Big Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 235
SAR 281 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. The Comet London Hatfield
The Comet London Hatfield9.6 km from Big Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (453 reviews)
The price is SAR 290
SAR 348 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. Courtyard by Marriott Luton Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Luton Airport7.1 km from Big Space
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is SAR 358
SAR 430 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

5. Hampton by Hilton London Luton Airport
Hampton by Hilton London Luton Airport7.3 km from Big Space
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is SAR 285
SAR 342 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Holiday Inn London - Luton Airport by IHG
Holiday Inn London - Luton Airport by IHG7.2 km from Big Space
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 281
SAR 337 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Tewinbury Farm Hotel
Tewinbury Farm Hotel15.3 km from Big Space
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (416 reviews)
The price is SAR 485
SAR 582 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

8. Spark by Hilton Luton
Spark by Hilton Luton8.8 km from Big Space
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (438 reviews)
The price is SAR 267
SAR 320 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. Albion's House
Albion's House8.4 km from Big Space
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (50 reviews)
The price is SAR 243
SAR 291 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Thistle Express London Luton
Thistle Express London Luton8.6 km from Big Space
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,413 reviews)
The price is SAR 171
SAR 205 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

11. Premier Inn Watford North
Premier Inn Watford North13.8 km from Big Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (16 reviews)
The price is SAR 226
SAR 271 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express Hemel Hempstead by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hemel Hempstead by IHG11.7 km from Big Space
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 251
SAR 302 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. The Farmhouse at Redcoats Restaurant & Hotel
The Farmhouse at Redcoats Restaurant & Hotel14.6 km from Big Space
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (224 reviews)
The price is SAR 503
SAR 704 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. The Samuel Ryder Hotel St Albans, Tapestry Collection Hilton
The Samuel Ryder Hotel St Albans, Tapestry Collection Hilton7.3 km from Big Space
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is SAR 459
SAR 551 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. ibis London Luton Airport
ibis London Luton Airport7.2 km from Big Space
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is SAR 272
SAR 327 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Holiday Inn Hemel Hempstead M1, Jct. 8 by IHG
Holiday Inn Hemel Hempstead M1, Jct. 8 by IHG8.3 km from Big Space
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is SAR 247
SAR 307 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. St Michael's Manor Hotel
St Michael's Manor Hotel6.8 km from Big Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (104 reviews)
The price is SAR 754
SAR 905 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Sopwell House
Sopwell House9 km from Big Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (386 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,629
SAR 1,955 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Premier Inn St. Albans/Bricket Wood
Premier Inn St. Albans/Bricket Wood11.8 km from Big Space
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (17 reviews)
The price is SAR 214
SAR 256 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. The Coniston Rooms
The Coniston Rooms12.4 km from Big Space
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 302
SAR 362 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Big Space
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Old Cock Inn | 8.4 Very good 129 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express St. Albans - M25, Jct.22 by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Comet London Hatfield | 9.0 Wonderful 453 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Luton Airport | 8.8 Excellent 1,004 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hampton by Hilton London Luton Airport | 8.6 Excellent 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Big Space Hotel Reviews

Holiday Inn London - Luton Airport by IHG
10/10 Excellent




































































