
Find hotels near Baeksasil Valley, Seoul from SAR 193
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Baeksasil Valley hotels




1. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.1 km from Baeksasil Valley
Meirav
SAR 629
SAR 702 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




2. Hans House
Hans House2.6 km from Baeksasil Valley
Mikwi
SAR 332
SAR 370 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. Swiss Grand Hotel
Swiss Grand Hotel3.2 km from Baeksasil Valley
Cassandra
SAR 460
SAR 566 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. CS Avenue Hotel
CS Avenue Hotel2.8 km from Baeksasil Valley
Noah
SAR 176
SAR 193 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. HOTEL SEPT.HONGJE
HOTEL SEPT.HONGJE2.3 km from Baeksasil Valley
SAR 176
SAR 194 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. HOTEL LETS HAVEN Gwanghwamun
HOTEL LETS HAVEN Gwanghwamun2.8 km from Baeksasil Valley
SAR 252
SAR 277 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. Hotel RU136
Hotel RU1363.4 km from Baeksasil Valley
Tyron
SAR 186
SAR 207 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station
Shilla Stay Seodaemun Seoul Station3.8 km from Baeksasil Valley
Luis
SAR 573
SAR 636 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.5 km from Baeksasil Valley
Peter
SAR 255
SAR 283 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




10. MARU HOTEL
MARU HOTEL3.5 km from Baeksasil Valley
paul
SAR 133
SAR 202 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Bulgwang 3S Hotel
Bulgwang 3S Hotel3.5 km from Baeksasil Valley
Donovan
SAR 194
SAR 214 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Forestar
Forestar3.5 km from Baeksasil Valley
Cree
SAR 176
SAR 197 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 3.4 km from Baeksasil Valley
Dwight
SAR 472
SAR 526 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.2 km from Baeksasil Valley
Betty
SAR 374
SAR 416 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Koreana Hotel
Koreana HotelMyeong-dong, 3.6 km from Baeksasil Valley
alfred
SAR 609
SAR 678 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hotel Midcity Myeongdong
Hotel Midcity MyeongdongMyeong-dong, 3.8 km from Baeksasil Valley
Eduard
SAR 640
SAR 714 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




17. N285 Hotel Insadong
N285 Hotel InsadongInsa-dong, 3.5 km from Baeksasil Valley
Michael
SAR 407
SAR 453 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun MyungdongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.2 km from Baeksasil Valley
Connie
SAR 650
SAR 722 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 3.3 km from Baeksasil Valley
Erfan
SAR 585
SAR 650 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




20. STAY OHANA
STAY OHANAInsa-dong, 3.7 km from Baeksasil Valley
Vittoria
SAR 451
SAR 502 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Baeksasil Valley Hotel Reviews
The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
8/10 Good
"The location is great, very easy to access subway"
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
8/10 Good
"It was very clean Only thing we did not like the airport bus does not stop at the property and bus stop was little far"
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"*방 예약은 2사람이 잘수 있는 방으로 예약 했지만 혼자 이용 하면서도 조금 작았음. * 청결했음 *주위에 먹거리~ 포차~ 좋았음 * 교통편 편리했음"
THE GRAND LOTTE SEOUL - 더그랜드롯데 서울
8/10 Good
"Outstanding! Staff are very courteous. Room/linen- sheets -towels/ smell of the room/amenities/are all excellent. Only one suggestion: There’s two bathrobe - good quality, however, I recommend to make the other bathrobe bigger than the other one- for man size. My husband was not able to use it as it was small for him. Overall - excellent!!"
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
8/10 Good
"Great location"
AMID HOTEL SEOUL
10/10 Excellent
"We were very happy with this hotel. So hard to pick a hotel when are not familiar with the area so we were pleasantly surprised at how nice this hotel was. Clean, roomy, with fridge & tea pot. I really love that they cleaned the room daily and staff were super helpful. Definitely recommend."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and clean and laundry machine"
New Seoul Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"We really like the hotel location, pretty convenient and close to many attractions."
Swiss Grand Hotel
8/10 Good
"Apparently there is talk of this place closing down. Pool isn’t in operation and looks like it hasn’t been for some time. A few dead cactuses dotted around in pots near the cafe and breakfast room. Breakfast was good and a very handy CU convenience store in the foyer. About AU$12 for a k.ride to Hongdae."
Other attractions near Baeksasil Valley
Hwajeong Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Hwajeong Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Whanki Museum
You can study the exhibits at Whanki Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Changuimun Gate
You can learn about the history of Seoul when you stop by Changuimun Gate. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
YooGeum Museum
You can browse the exhibits at YooGeum Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Musee Shuim
You can study the exhibits at Musee Shuim, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Bugak Skyway
You can find out about the history of Seoul with a trip to Bugak Skyway. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Sukjeongmun Gate
Find out about the history of Seoul when you take a trip to Sukjeongmun Gate. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Total Art Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Total Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.