Entire apartment
Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village





Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
Popular amenities
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village
- Property highlights
- Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village have amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- Private yards and electric kettles
Similar properties

Oiti Boma Lodge Arusha
Arusha
Oiti Boma Lodge Arusha
Arusha
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is SAR 353
SAR 353
SAR 420 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

THE SCENERY RESIDENCE
Arusha
THE SCENERY RESIDENCE
Arusha
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is SAR 749
SAR 749
SAR 892 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Kijani Arusha Airport Lodge
Arusha
Kijani Arusha Airport Lodge
Arusha
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is SAR 294
SAR 294
SAR 353 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

Ngedere Lodge and camp
Lake Manyara National Park
Ngedere Lodge and camp
Lake Manyara National Park
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
- Parking included
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 3 reviews
8.0
Very good
3 reviews
The price is SAR 124
SAR 124
SAR 150 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Christina House
Arusha
Christina House
Arusha
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Bar
6.0 out of 10, 1 review
6.0
1 review
The price is SAR 178
SAR 178
SAR 214 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Maasai Hostel Tanzania
Arusha
Maasai Hostel Tanzania
Arusha
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Gym

Ilboru Haven Homes
Ilboru
Ilboru Haven Homes
Ilboru
- Kitchen
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is SAR 105
SAR 105
SAR 126 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Urban Escape
Sombetini
Urban Escape
Sombetini
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
The price is SAR 639
SAR 639
SAR 760 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Osim homes
Arusha
Osim homes
Arusha
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
The price is SAR 62
SAR 62
SAR 76 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Blue Junction Eco Lodge
Corridor Area
Blue Junction Eco Lodge
Corridor Area
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry
About the neighborhood
Arusha is home to Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village. Natural History Museum and Arusha Declaration Monument are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Maasai Market and Curios Crafts and Njiro Complex. Visit our Arusha travel guide
View more Residences in ArushaArusha, 01
What's nearby
Lake Duluti5 min drive - 3.0 km- Arusha Golf Course10 min drive - 9.3 km
- Arusha Clock Tower11 min drive - 11.5 km
- Arusha International Conference Centre12 min drive - 11.9 km
- Maasai Market and Curios Crafts12 min drive - 12.3 km
Getting around
- Arusha (ARK)43 min drive
Restaurants
- The Chinese Dragon11 min drive
- Karibu Uzunguni City Park12 min drive
- The Hub12 min drive
- Rippers Bistro12 min drive
- George's Tavern12 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village?
Check-in end time: 1:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Charming A-frame Charming House in Arusha Village located?
Situated in Arusha, this residence is within 9 mi (15 km) of Lake Duluti, Arusha Golf Course, and Arusha Clock Tower. Maasai Market and Curios Crafts and Natural History Museum are also within 9 mi (15 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.