
Find hotels near Antigua Guatemala Cathedral, Antigua Guatemala from SAR 99
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Antigua Guatemala Cathedral hotels




1. Barbaras Boutique Hostel
Barbaras Boutique Hostel0.3 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Nathan
SAR 261
SAR 345 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. San Rafael Hotel
San Rafael HotelHistoric Center, 0.3 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Francisco Benjamin Macias
SAR 777
SAR 959 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




3. Villa Bokeh
Villa Bokeh1.9 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Coral
SAR 1,296
SAR 1,711 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




4. Hotel Camino Real Antigua
Hotel Camino Real AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Deborah Gonzales
SAR 709
SAR 959 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. Porta Hotel Antigua
Porta Hotel Antigua0.4 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Ludim
SAR 674
SAR 840 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Casa Santa Rosa Hotel Boutique
Casa Santa Rosa Hotel BoutiqueHistoric Center, 0.6 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Ligia
SAR 459
SAR 561 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




7. Las Cruces Boutique Hotel
Las Cruces Boutique HotelHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Miria
SAR 1,055
SAR 1,288 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




8. Hotel Posada Casa Santorini
Hotel Posada Casa SantoriniHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Jayvian
SAR 119
SAR 148 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Santo Cielo by Casa Santo Domingo
Santo Cielo by Casa Santo Domingo1.9 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Ricardo
SAR 797
SAR 1,018 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. Hotel Casa Anturio
Hotel Casa AnturioHistoric Center, 0.5 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Samatha
SAR 207
SAR 252 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. La Capitania de San Pedro
La Capitania de San Pedro3.2 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Carlos
SAR 224
SAR 273 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Pensativo House Hotel
Pensativo House Hotel0.5 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Caren
SAR 661
SAR 858 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Hotel Genessis
Hotel Genessis0.6 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Jonathan
SAR 366
SAR 447 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Hotel Posada de Don Rodrigo Antigua
Hotel Posada de Don Rodrigo AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.3 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
jose
SAR 938
SAR 1,145 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Los Faroles Hotel & Spa
Los Faroles Hotel & Spa1 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Jonathan
SAR 219
SAR 273 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Hotel Las Marías By Mondasch
Hotel Las Marías By Mondasch0.9 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Martha S
SAR 280
SAR 341 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




17. Casa Barrilete
Casa Barrilete0.9 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Chase
SAR 128
SAR 160 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Hostal Antigueño - Hostel
Hostal Antigueño - Hostel0.6 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Jean
SAR 49
SAR 119 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Hotel Casa Bella
Hotel Casa BellaHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Hayden
SAR 412
SAR 502 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. Casa Quetzalli Los Nazarenos
Casa Quetzalli Los Nazarenos0.9 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Esteban
SAR 79
SAR 99 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Barbaras Boutique Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() San Rafael Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 497 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Bokeh | 9.8 Exceptional 133 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Camino Real Antigua | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Porta Hotel Antigua | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Antigua Guatemala Cathedral Hotel Reviews
Hotel Casa del Parque
10/10 Excellent
"Pool was lukewarm , views were amazing - very understandable staff , loved the whole theme ."
Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo Domingo
10/10 Excellent
"I absolutely loved this hotel. It was literally like staying inside a museum. My room was so cool. It was safe and walkable to the Centro. The spa here is incredible and the property has a ton to offer. I highly recommend this hotel."
Porta Hotel Antigua
10/10 Excellent
"Es mas lindo en persona el lugar y las habitaciones las fotos no le hacen justicia🎉"
Casa Noble Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, good location and staff was very friendly"
Las Cruces Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property. Free covered parking available if you rent a car. Free breakfast was delicious and came with coffee and juice. Their roof top has a clear view of the volcano. The location is central to everything. Walking distance to the Arco, parque central and tons of shopping and restaurants. I would stay here again."
All Suite El Marques de Antigua
8/10 Good
"Okay"
Other attractions near Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Central Park
9.4/10 (3,151 reviews)
Enjoy the volcano viewpoints and explore Central Park, a lovely green space in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
Palace of the Captains-General
9.2/10 (235 reviews)
After visiting Palace of the Captains-General, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the volcano viewpoints in this family-friendly area, or enjoy its local tours.
Palacio del Ayuntamiento
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Antigua Guatemala with a visit to Palacio del Ayuntamiento. Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
Museo del Libro Antiguo
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museo del Libro Antiguo, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints and shops.
Antigua Guatemala Colonial Art Museum
9.4/10 (552 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Antigua Guatemala Colonial Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints, or seek out its local tours.
El Fotografo Gallery
8.8/10 (13 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at El Fotografo Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the volcano viewpoints and shops in this family-friendly area.
Choco Museum
8.4/10 (41 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Choco Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Antigua Guatemala. Make time for the shops and local tours in this family-friendly area.
Tanque La Unión
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Tanque La Unión, a lovely green space in Antigua Guatemala.




