
Find hotels near Antigua Guatemala Cathedral, Antigua Guatemala from SAR 143
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Antigua Guatemala Cathedral hotels




1. Casa ELA Candelaria
Casa ELA Candelaria0.8 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Grace
SAR 118
SAR 143 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




2. Villa Las Mil Flores
Villa Las Mil FloresHistoric Center, 0.3 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Agatha
SAR 1,008
SAR 1,245 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Barbaras Boutique Hostel
Barbaras Boutique Hostel0.3 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Nathan
SAR 261
SAR 345 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Casa Noble Hotel
Casa Noble Hotel0.5 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Jose Gonzalez
SAR 301
SAR 368 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. San Rafael Hotel
San Rafael HotelHistoric Center, 0.3 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Francisco Benjamin Macias
SAR 777
SAR 960 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Hotel Aurora
Hotel AuroraHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Mariceliz
SAR 303
SAR 370 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




7. Hotel Casa Bansley
Hotel Casa Bansley1 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Abel
SAR 445
SAR 550 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. Las Cruces Boutique Hotel
Las Cruces Boutique HotelHistoric Center, 0.2 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Miria
SAR 1,024
SAR 1,256 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




9. Hotel Camino Real Antigua
Hotel Camino Real AntiguaHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Jorge
SAR 710
SAR 960 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




10. Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo Domingo
Hotel Museo Spa Casa Santo DomingoBarrio de La Concepción, 0.6 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Julio
SAR 925
SAR 1,175 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




11. All Suite El Marques de Antigua
All Suite El Marques de Antigua0.6 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Tullio Augusto
SAR 237
SAR 289 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




12. Hotel La Galeria
Hotel La GaleriaHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Ivie
SAR 219
SAR 267 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Hotel Posada del Angel
Hotel Posada del Angel0.6 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Michael
SAR 824
SAR 1,006 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. La Villa Serena By Mondasch
La Villa Serena By Mondasch0.9 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Julissa
SAR 258
SAR 315 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




15. Hotel Posada de La Luna
Hotel Posada de La Luna0.8 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Rafael
SAR 270
SAR 329 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




16. El Convento Boutique Hotel
El Convento Boutique HotelHistoric Center, 0.5 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
KEVIN
SAR 935
SAR 1,197 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




17. Hotel Posada Casa Santorini
Hotel Posada Casa SantoriniHistoric Center, 0.4 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Jayvian
SAR 121
SAR 150 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. Luna Maya Boutique Hotel
Luna Maya Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Carolyn
SAR 234
SAR 286 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. Hotel Casa Anturio
Hotel Casa AnturioHistoric Center, 0.5 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Andrea
SAR 207
SAR 252 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. Los Pasos Boutique Hotel & Spa
Los Pasos Boutique Hotel & Spa0.6 km from Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Valeria
SAR 569
SAR 717 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa ELA Candelaria | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Villa Las Mil Flores | 10.0 Exceptional 102 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barbaras Boutique Hostel | 10.0 Exceptional 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Noble Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 255 reviews | View | |||||
![]() San Rafael Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 496 reviews | View |
Top Antigua Guatemala Cathedral Hotel Reviews
Casa Noble Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, good location and staff was very friendly"
Porta Hotel Antigua
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel. Great view of the volcano from the restaurant."
Hotel Camino Real Antigua
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone there were so friendly, helpful, polite. The hotel is beautiful, close to everything. I will come back to Antigua and stay again in Camino Real. Gorgeous. Good location, amazing 👏"
Meson Panza Verde
8/10 Good
"Todo muy bien. Recomiendo."
Las Cruces Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property. Free covered parking available if you rent a car. Free breakfast was delicious and came with coffee and juice. Their roof top has a clear view of the volcano. The location is central to everything. Walking distance to the Arco, parque central and tons of shopping and restaurants. I would stay here again."
Hotel Soleil La Antigua
10/10 Excellent
","
Hotel Casa del Parque
8/10 Good
"Beautiful vintage property. In the heart of everything so I loved the location. The only thing that was hard was lifting me and my daughter’s suitcases up very narrow stairs to our room. Let’s hope that when you book you get a room that’s on the ground level."
All Suite El Marques de Antigua
8/10 Good
"Okay"
Other attractions near Antigua Guatemala Cathedral
Central Park
9.4/10 (3,151 reviews)
Enjoy the volcano viewpoints and explore Central Park, a lovely green space in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
Palace of the Captains-General
9.2/10 (235 reviews)
After visiting Palace of the Captains-General, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Antigua Guatemala. Discover the volcano viewpoints in this family-friendly area, or enjoy its local tours.
Palacio del Ayuntamiento
9.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Antigua Guatemala with a visit to Palacio del Ayuntamiento. Discover the area's shops, or seek out its local tours.
Museo del Libro Antiguo
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Museo del Libro Antiguo, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints and shops.
Antigua Guatemala Colonial Art Museum
9.4/10 (552 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Antigua Guatemala Colonial Art Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the area's volcano viewpoints, or seek out its local tours.
El Fotografo Gallery
8.8/10 (13 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at El Fotografo Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Antigua Guatemala. Discover the volcano viewpoints and shops in this family-friendly area.
Choco Museum
8.4/10 (41 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Choco Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Antigua Guatemala. Make time for the shops and local tours in this family-friendly area.
Tanque La Unión
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Tanque La Unión, a lovely green space in Antigua Guatemala.




