
Find hotels near Al Omari Mosque, Beirut from SAR 241
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Al Omari Mosque hotels

1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 0.6 km from Al Omari Mosque
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 255
SAR 313 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. El Sheikh Suites Hotel
El Sheikh Suites HotelHamra, 2.3 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is SAR 243
SAR 270 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

3. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is SAR 429
SAR 479 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

4. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is SAR 480
SAR 533 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.4 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is SAR 349
SAR 388 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 2 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 304
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is SAR 241
SAR 272 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

9. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,422
SAR 1,662 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov

10. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is SAR 675
SAR 750 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

11. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 210
SAR 241 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

13. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 246
SAR 274 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.2 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,632
SAR 1,812 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is SAR 743
SAR 825 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 383
SAR 429 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

17. 1866 Court & Suites
1866 Court & SuitesHamra, 2.2 km from Al Omari Mosque
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (303 reviews)
The price is SAR 310
SAR 344 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

18. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites HotelMar Maroun, 0.6 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (188 reviews)
The price is SAR 564
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Arthaus Beirut
Arthaus Beirut0.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is SAR 914
SAR 1,022 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

20. voco Beirut Central District by IHG
voco Beirut Central District by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 979
SAR 1,129 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Al Omari Mosque
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Zita Beirut | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() El Sheikh Suites Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 177 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Lost Ashrafieh | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() ZUR Studios & Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 38 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Beit Toureef - HOME | 9.6 Exceptional 61 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Al Omari Mosque
The price is SAR 564
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Al Omari Mosque Hotel Reviews

1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent






















































































