
Find hotels near Al Omari Mosque, Beirut from SAR 239
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Al Omari Mosque hotels

1. Zita Beirut
Zita BeirutJumayza, 0.6 km from Al Omari Mosque
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is SAR 255
SAR 313 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

2. Hotel Lost Ashrafieh
Hotel Lost Ashrafieh1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (42 reviews)
The price is SAR 429
SAR 479 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. ZUR Studios & Suites
ZUR Studios & Suites0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (38 reviews)
The price is SAR 480
SAR 533 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. Beit Toureef - HOME
Beit Toureef - HOME1.4 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is SAR 349
SAR 388 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. COMFY APART HOTEL
COMFY APART HOTELAchrafieh, 2 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is SAR 304
SAR 394 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Beverly Hotel Beirut
Beverly Hotel BeirutSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (208 reviews)
The price is SAR 244
SAR 275 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Shade Hotel Beirut
Shade Hotel Beirut1.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 208
SAR 239 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

10. InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHG
InterContinental Phoenicia Beirut by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (367 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,423
SAR 1,662 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

11. Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHG
Staybridge Suites Beirut by IHGSnoubra, 2.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (249 reviews)
The price is SAR 676
SAR 750 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

12. The GEM boutique hotel
The GEM boutique hotel1.1 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 246
SAR 274 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Citea Apart-Hotel
Citea Apart-HotelAchrafieh, 2.3 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is SAR 608
SAR 675 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

14. Hotel Albergo
Hotel Albergo1.2 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is SAR 1,633
SAR 1,812 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. Beit Tamanna
Beit Tamanna0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is SAR 380
SAR 425 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Sofitel Beirut Le Gabriel
Sofitel Beirut Le GabrielAchrafieh, 1.7 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (132 reviews)
The price is SAR 659
SAR 731 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. Saifi Suites Hotel
Saifi Suites HotelMar Maroun, 0.6 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (188 reviews)
The price is SAR 564
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. 1866 Court & Suites
1866 Court & SuitesHamra, 2.2 km from Al Omari Mosque
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (304 reviews)
The price is SAR 310
SAR 344 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. voco Beirut Central District by IHG
voco Beirut Central District by IHGSecteur Minet El Hosn, 0.9 km from Al Omari Mosque
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (34 reviews)
The price is SAR 980
SAR 1,129 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Al Omari Mosque
Hotels recommended for families near Al Omari Mosque
The price is SAR 564
SAR 626 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Top Al Omari Mosque Hotel Reviews

1866 Court & Suites
10/10 Excellent























































































