Entire apartment

Refugio San Simon

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Refugio San Simon

A modern outdoor patio with a pool, wooden deck, and seating area with tables and chairs. - Refugio San Simon (Valle de Bravo)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and pendant lighting. - Refugio San Simon (Valle de Bravo)
A spacious kitchen with wooden beams, a central island, and a view of the outdoors. - Refugio San Simon (Valle de Bravo)
A modern outdoor patio with a pool, wooden deck, and seating area with sofas and chairs. - Refugio San Simon (Valle de Bravo)
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and fireplace. - Refugio San Simon (Valle de Bravo)
Refugio San Simon provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Refugio San Simon

  • Property highlights
  • Refugio San Simon provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Refugio San Simon boast comforts such as free WiFi and espresso makers.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Valle de Bravo is home to this apartment. Plaza Temascaltepec and Templo del Señor del Perdón are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at El Molino Waterfall and Valle de Bravo Dam. Ready for a night out? Consider Rosmarino Forest Garden and Hridaya Club Garden. Visit our Valle de Bravo travel guide
View more Apartments in Toluca
Map
Estado de Mexico, Valle de Bravo, MEX, 51248

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with red-roofed buildings, a green lake, and mountains in the background.
    Valle de Bravo Dam
    36 min drive - 16.6 km
  • Rancho Avandaro Country Club
    15 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Great Stupa Valle de Bravo
    17 min drive - 8.7 km
  • Valle de Bravo Go Kart Track
    19 min drive - 8.7 km
  • El Molino Waterfall
    32 min drive - 14.7 km

Getting around

  • Toluca, Estado de Mexico (TLC-Toluca Intl.)
    108 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Coffee
    18 min drive
  • Bonkers Café
    23 min drive
  • Solar
    23 min drive
  • Faena Café local
    21 min drive
  • Benicio Casa De Pan
    23 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Refugio San Simon have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Refugio San Simon pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Refugio San Simon?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Refugio San Simon?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Refugio San Simon located?

Situated in Valle de Bravo, this apartment building is 3 mi (4.8 km) from Great Stupa Valle de Bravo and within 6 mi (10 km) of Rancho Avandaro Country Club and Valle de Bravo Go Kart Track. Rosmarino Forest Garden and El Molino Waterfall are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.