Entire home

Bluebird Day

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Bluebird Day

A living room with a stone fireplace, a television mounted above it, and a large window with a view of trees and a house. - Bluebird Day (Telluride)
Room - Bluebird Day (Telluride)
Living room - Bluebird Day (Telluride)
A two-story residential building with a balcony, a front door, and a visible mailbox. - Bluebird Day (Telluride)
Balcony - Bluebird Day (Telluride)
Near Telluride Ski Resort, Bluebird Day provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Bluebird Day

  • Vacation home near Telluride Ski Resort
  • Bluebird Day provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance, multilingual staff, and smoke-free premises
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Telluride Historic District, a neighborhood in Telluride, is home to this vacation home. Telluride Ski Resort and Ouray Hot Springs Pool are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Fetch's Mining & Mercantile and Silverton Railroad Depot are also worth visiting. Visit our Telluride travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Telluride
Map
524 A W Pacific Street, Telluride, CO, 81435

What's nearby

  • A snowy mountain landscape with a ski resort, ski slopes, and a town in the valley.
    Telluride Ski Resort
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A town nestled in a valley with mountains in the background.
    Town Park
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Alpine Chapel
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Sheridan Opera House
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Bear Creek Trail
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Telluride, CO (TEX-Telluride Regional)
    11 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Butcher & The Baker
    8 min walk
  • Steamies Burger Bar
    4 min walk
  • The Coffee Cowboy General Store
    7 min walk
  • Brown Dog Pizza
    6 min walk
  • New Sheridan Hotel & Chop House
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Bluebird Day pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Bluebird Day?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Bluebird Day?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bluebird Day located?

Located in Telluride Historic District, this vacation home is steps from Telluride Ski Resort and Alpine Chapel. Telluride Gondola Station and San Miguel County Courthouse are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.