Entire home

2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck

A wooden-paneled room with a bed, two bedside lamps, and a window. - 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck (Sysslebäck)
A cozy room with wooden walls, a green sofa, a round coffee table, and a window with a view. - 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck (Sysslebäck)
A wooden cabin interior with a kitchen, dining area, and large windows. - 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck (Sysslebäck)
A remote cabin area with several red cabins surrounded by dense, snow-covered forests. - 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck (Sysslebäck)
A winter landscape with a frozen lake surrounded by dense forest and a few buildings. - 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck (Sysslebäck)
2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck

  • Cottage in Klarälvsbyns vacation village, near the river Klarälven for refreshing baths and exciting fishing trips. About 3 km from Branäs Ski, beautiful alpine resort for the whole family. The cottage has an open floor plan, a nice kitchen with dishwasher and a direct connection to the living room with a nice fireplace, one bedroom with a nice double bed, the next bedroom has a double bed with an upper bunk for junior.The garden has a cozy gazebo and swing.

    In the summer you can do other things here, for example swimming in the clear water of Klarälven. Fly fishermen can enjoy the beautiful surroundings while waiting for pike or trout to hook. For those who like mountain biking, there are several different routes around Branäs, both for families and advanced bikers. Hikers can enjoy the peace and beautiful nature in Skrocksäter.

    For more information, please visit the Visit Värmland website.



    - Free parking on site

    - Electri. inkl in week no 23-35



    Optional:

    - Bedlinen incl towels: 160.00 SEK/Per pers. per. stay

    - Final cleaning: 750.00 SEK/Per stay







    - Cot: 1

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 2

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Sysslebäck, this vacation home is on a river. Branas Ski Resort and Sydpolen are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Vingängsjön and Lillbergsgårdssjön. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Sysslebäck travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Sysslebäck
Map
Sysslebäck

What's nearby

  • A ski lodge with a snow-covered ground and a wooden deck.
    Branas Ski Resort
    8 min drive - 5.3 km
  • A skier on a snowy slope with a backdrop of snow-covered trees and a village in the distance.
    Gondolen Gondola
    12 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Vingängsjön
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Sydpolen
    10 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Lillbergsgårdssjön
    38 min drive - 21.9 km

Getting around

  • Branäs Skidanläggning Bus Stop
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brant's
    8 min drive
  • Ladans kök & bar
    27 min drive
  • Wärdshuset Spader 2
    15 min drive
  • Naturpralinen
    13 min drive
  • OKQ8
    15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck located?

Situated on a river, this vacation home is 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from Vingängsjön and within 6 mi (10 km) of Sydpolen and Gondolen Gondola. Branas Ski Resort and Lillbergsgårdssjön are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2 bedroom stunning home in Sysslebäck Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 11 nights in Dec 2025