Entire home

House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A

Photo gallery for House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A

A sauna room with wooden walls, a bench, a wooden bucket, and a towel. - House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A (Sylt)
A wicker table with a bottle of wine and a glass, set against a backdrop of a wooden fence and a brick wall. - House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A (Sylt)
A residential area with houses featuring steep roofs and a mix of brick and stone construction. - House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A (Sylt)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a wooden countertop, and a built-in stove. - House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A (Sylt)
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by cushioned chairs. - House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A (Sylt)
A garden, laundry facilities, and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A

  • EXCLUSIVE SEMI-DETACHED HOME WITH GARDEN, SAUNA, AND TERRACE NEAR THE BEACH

    This high-quality half of a vacation home, measuring approximately 95 m² across three levels, accommodates up to 4 people and combines the utmost comfort with a prime location just 250 meters from the beach. With its own sauna, a furnished terrace, a sunny garden, and a south-facing balcony, this accommodation invites you to relax and enjoy your stay. A Loewe sound system in every room ensures an exceptional audio experience. The half of the house is ideally located in Westerland—close to a bakery and bike rentals. Look forward to a dreamy getaway in this elegant semi-detached home, which impresses with its quiet location, high-quality amenities, and proximity to the beach.

    **LIVING AND DINING AREA WITH ACCESS TO THE TERRACE**
    On the first floor, you’ll find a stylishly designed living and dining area with a large dining table for 4 people and a cozy sofa corner with a TV. With direct access to the furnished south-facing garden terrace, you can enjoy sunny days and balmy evenings outdoors.

    **MODERN KITCHEN FOR ENJOYABLE MOMENTS**
    The open, modern kitchen offers everything your heart desires: dishwasher, filter coffee maker, Nespresso machine, modern stove, and other amenities that make cooking and enjoying meals a breeze.

    **COZY QUIET IN THE SLEEPING AREA**
    On the upper floor, there are two comfortably furnished bedrooms. The master bedroom is furnished with a double bed (2x 90x200 cm), a built-in closet, and a TV, and also offers direct access to the bathroom. The second bedroom features two single beds (each 90x200 cm), also with closets and a TV.

    **RELAXATION AND WELLNESS IN THE BATHROOM**
    The bathroom is equipped with a walk-in shower, a toilet, a sauna, and a washer-dryer. A towel warmer, hair dryer, and natural light provide additional comfort, and direct access to the south-facing balcony allows for relaxing moments in the fresh air. An additional shower room with a walk-in shower, toilet, and natural light in the attic rounds out the wellness experience.

    **PRACTICAL EXTRAS**
    The property features a parking space with an electric charging station as well as bicycle storage. Wi-Fi is available (subject to change). Pets are not allowed.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Sylt is home to this vacation home. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Westerland Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Sylter Welle and Sylt Aquarium. Tierpark Tinnum and Ellenbogen Peninsula are also worth visiting. Visit our Westerland travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Westerland
Map
Sylt, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • A railway crossing sign with 'BUHNE' and 'LEBENSGEFAHR' written on it, set against a sunset sky.
    Westerland Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A person standing between two numbered markers on a sandy beach with a cliff in the background.
    Wenningstedt Beach
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Sylter Welle
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Friedrichstraße
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Sylt Aquarium
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Westerland (Sylt) Station
    18 min walk
  • Sylt (GWT)
    5 min drive

Restaurants

  • Blum Fischrestaurant
    15 min walk
  • BLOCK HOUSE Sylt
    15 min walk
  • Restaurant Ingo Willms
    14 min walk
  • Blum Seafood Bistro
    15 min walk
  • Wunderbar
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is House at Steinmannstraße 77, half of House A located?

Situated in Sylt, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Westerland Beach and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park. Sylter Welle and Friedrichstraße are also within 1 mi (2 km). Westerland (Sylt) Station is 18 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.