Entire apartment
Apartments Silva
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Apartments Silva





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Apartment (Superior Two Bedroom Apartment with B)

Apartment (Superior Two Bedroom Apartment with B)
- Sea view
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds
View all photos for Apartment (Two Bedroom Apartment with Balcony an)

Apartment (Two Bedroom Apartment with Balcony an)
- Sea view
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
You may also like
Ad

Sunday Residence and SPA Split
Grad
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Business services
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 63 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
63 reviews
The price is SAR 356
SAR 356
SAR 418 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Ad

Hotel Villa Harmony
Bacvice
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 259 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
259 reviews
The price is SAR 770
SAR 770
SAR 886 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Ad

Marvie Hotel & Health
Bacvice
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 752 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
752 reviews
The price is SAR 466
SAR 466
SAR 542 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Ad

Le Meridien Lav, Split
Miljevac
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is SAR 469
SAR 469
SAR 542 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Ad

Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Split
Znjan
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is SAR 536
SAR 536
SAR 621 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
About the neighborhood
Split is home to Apartments Silva. Split Marina and Port of Split are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Split Riva and Bacvice Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Poljud Stadium or Youth Park Stadium. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Split travel guide
View more Apartments in Split
Zvonimirova Obala 13, Split, Split-Dalmatia, 21224
What's nearby
Cathedral of St. Lawrence15 min drive - 10.5 km- Public Beach14 min drive - 9.8 km
- Gradska Plaža Trogir15 min drive - 10.5 km
- Trogir Historic Site15 min drive - 10.5 km
- Trogir Marina15 min drive - 10.5 km
Getting around
- Kaštel Stari Station31 min drive
- Split Airport (SPU)25 min drive
Restaurants
- Restoran NEVERIN1 min walk
- Caffe Bar "AS18 min drive
- Caffe Bar Sjever16 min drive
- Bistro Jug16 min drive
- Hook Beach Bar1 min walk
About this property
Apartments Silva
- Property highlights
- Apartments Silva provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking
- Barbecue grills, outdoor furniture, and smoke-free premises
- Other conveniences in all rooms include:
- 4 bathrooms with showers
- 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

Villa Malo More
Trogir
Villa Malo More
Trogir
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 43 reviews
8.8
Excellent
43 reviews

Apartments Gea
Trogir
Apartments Gea
Trogir
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 17 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
17 reviews
The price is SAR 294
SAR 294
SAR 572 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Villa Tamaris
Grbavac
Villa Tamaris
Grbavac
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.8 out of 10, Good, 32 reviews
7.8
Good
32 reviews
The price is SAR 260
SAR 260
SAR 307 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

Apartments Mihovilovic
Split
Apartments Mihovilovic
Split
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Villa Stil
Okrug
Villa Stil
Okrug
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 6 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
6 reviews

Pomak Luxury Rooms
Bol
Pomak Luxury Rooms
Bol
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Soundproof rooms
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
10
Exceptional
5 reviews

Villa Šoulavy
Kastela
Villa Šoulavy
Kastela
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 46 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
46 reviews
The price is SAR 342
SAR 342
SAR 395 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Apartment With Breathtaking sea View
Trogir
Apartment With Breathtaking sea View
Trogir
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
- Barbecue grill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 4 reviews
10
Exceptional
4 reviews

Apartments near Beach Babic
Split
Apartments near Beach Babic
Split
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review

Apartments Iva
Arbanija
Apartments Iva
Arbanija
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
Frequently asked questions
Is Apartments Silva pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Apartments Silva?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Apartments Silva?
Check-out is at 9:00 AM.
Where is Apartments Silva located?
Situated in Split, this apartment building is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Kava Beach and within 6 mi (10 km) of Public Beach and Gradska Plaža Trogir. Trogir Promenade and Church of St. Barbara are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.4