Entire home

Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi

Photo gallery for Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi

A cozy living room with a sofa set, a small table, and a wicker chair. There is a shelf with decorative items and a window with curtains. - Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi (Sjølund)
A cozy living room with a wood-burning stove, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a large window offering a view of the outdoors. - Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi (Sjølund)
A loft-style bedroom with a skylight, a wooden staircase, a sofa, and a dining area. - Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi (Sjølund)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, and a cabinet with glass doors. - Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi (Sjølund)
A covered outdoor area with a wooden deck, a sofa, a dining table, and a view of the outdoors. - Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi (Sjølund)
Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi

  • Treat yourself to a wonderful stay in this holiday home close to the beach.



    This house impresses with its modern and cosy ambience. Lots of light-coloured wood, a comfortable sofa area and a wood-burning stove create an atmosphere in which you will quickly feel at home. Whether you're having a cosy chat over a cup of coffee, listening to your favourite music or enjoying a fun games evening, you can quickly switch into holiday mode here.



    Start the day on the beautiful terrace with a hearty breakfast. Enjoy the view of the greenery and the proximity to the sea. Fire up the barbecue in the evening or make yourself cosy by the fire pit and bake bread on a stick while the sun slowly sets.



    The tranquil beach of Grønninghoved is just a few metres away, where soft sand and gentle waters invite you to spend relaxing hours by the sea. In the surrounding area, wide meadows, forests and coastal paths entice you to go for walks or cycle tours with a view of the Little Belt. And if you're in the mood for culture, visit nearby Kolding with its impressive Koldinghus Castle, small galleries and cosy cafés.



    - Free parking on site

    - Electricity not included

    - Water incl.

    - Not suitable for youth groups

    - Rental not for institutions

    - Rental only for holiday lets



    Optional:

    - Holiday Kit: 13.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Child's chair: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Cot: 16.00 EUR/Per week

    - Bedlinen incl. towel: 16.00 EUR/Per stay



    Compulsory at location:

    - Final cleaning: 145.00 EUR/Per stay

    - Electricity: 0.44 EUR/Per kWh



    - Air conditioning

    - One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

    - Child's chair: 1

    - Pets: 2



Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located on a river, this vacation home is in Grønninghoved Strand, a neighborhood in Sjølund. Skamlingsbanken and Fjaellebroen are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Bunker Golf and Hejlsminde Harbor. The Geographical Gardens and Luftkastellet are also worth visiting. Visit our Sjølund travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Sjølund
Map
Sjølund

What's nearby

  • Skamlingsbanken
    6 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Fjaellebroen
    7 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Bunker Golf
    11 min drive - 9.8 km
  • Sdr. Bjert Kirke
    12 min drive - 11.3 km
  • Marianne Stilling
    15 min drive - 12.3 km

Getting around

  • Kolding Station
    20 min drive
  • Billund (BLL)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Vonsild Pizza
    12 min drive
  • Brødremenighedens Hotel
    14 min drive
  • Restaurant Baade Og
    10 min drive
  • Den Gyldne Hane
    14 min drive
  • Coca
    14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lovely home in Sjølund with WiFi located?

Located in Grønninghoved Strand, this vacation home is 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Skamlingsbanken and within 6 mi (10 km) of Fjaellebroen and Bunker Golf. Sdr. Bjert Kirke and Bjert-Skulptur are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.