Entire apartment

Apartment in Serra with stunning views

Photo gallery for Apartment in Serra with stunning views

A hillside view with buildings and greenery. - Apartment in Serra with stunning views (Valencia)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, washing machine, and a coffee machine. There are two chairs and a table with a placemat. - Apartment in Serra with stunning views (Valencia)
A living room with a sofa, a dining table with chairs, a large window with curtains, a decorative wall piece, and a cactus plant. - Apartment in Serra with stunning views (Valencia)
A bedroom with a bed, wooden headboard, bedside tables, and a wall-mounted decorative item. - Apartment in Serra with stunning views (Valencia)
A compact kitchen with a wooden countertop, a microwave, and a sink. There are two chairs and a dining table in the adjacent dining area. - Apartment in Serra with stunning views (Valencia)
Apartment in Serra with stunning views provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is SARĀ 316
SARĀ 469 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment in Serra with stunning views

  • A town near Valencia, nestled within a natural park and close to the beaches and Valencia (25 minutes away). The apartment is a bit old but well-equipped and in good condition. A peaceful place.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Serra is home to this apartment. Espai Arqueològic Via del Pòrtic and Museo del Aceite Seborbe are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Charterhouse of Aracristi and Ermita de Sant Jordi. Visit our Serra travel guide
View more Apartments in Serra
Map
Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana

What's nearby

  • A rocky cliff overlooking a valley with scattered buildings and greenery.
    Natural Park of the Sierra Calderona
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A crowded outdoor dining area at dusk with palm trees and a building with 'pans' signage.
    Malvarrosa Beach
    47 min drive - 50.1 km
  • A historic building with ornate architecture and large windows.
    Central Market
    49 min drive - 34.2 km
  • A modern architectural structure with three large white arches over a pool.
    City of Arts and Sciences
    51 min drive - 53.9 km
  • A marina with yachts docked, a building with a yellow top, and a sunset sky.
    Port of Valencia
    55 min drive - 54.0 km

Getting around

  • Massalfassar Station
    33 min drive
  • Valencia Airport (VLC)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Club de Campo Los Monasterios
    28 min drive
  • Restaurante Casa Granero
    7 min walk
  • Asador El Pastoret
    5 min drive
  • Cornucopia Gastro Bar
    8 min drive
  • Restaurante La Garrofera
    20 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment in Serra with stunning views pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment in Serra with stunning views?

As of 23 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment in Serra with stunning views on 26 Shawwal 2026 start from SARĀ 316, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Apartment in Serra with stunning views?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment in Serra with stunning views?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apartment in Serra with stunning views located?

Situated in Serra, this apartment building is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Natural Park of the Sierra Calderona and within 12 mi (20 km) of Escorpion Golf Club and Seminary of the Immaculate. Educación vial and Technology Park are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment in Serra with stunning views Reviews

8.0

Very Good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
A destacar, la luz y el sol del apartamento pero sobretodo, la amabilidad del anfitrión
Stayed 10 nights in Mar 2024