Entire apartment

New Listing

Photo gallery for New Listing

A hotel room with a bed, a chair, a nightstand, a lamp, and a window with curtains. - New Listing (Padova)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, and a stove. There is a dining table with chairs and a television in the living area. - New Listing (Padova)
A room with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, a bookshelf, and a large world map on the wall. - New Listing (Padova)
A balcony with a table, a bottle of wine, and a view of a residential street. - New Listing (Padova)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, an oven, a gas stove, and a sink. - New Listing (Padova)
Close to University of Padova and Basilica of Saint Anthony of Padua, New Listing has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

New Listing

  • Apartment near University of Padova
  • Located close to Basilica of Saint Anthony of Padua, New Listing has plenty to offer. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at New Listing include comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like internet access.
  • More amenities include:
  • Showers, bidets, and hair dryers

About the neighborhood

City Center Padova, a neighborhood in Padova, is home to this apartment. Museo del Precinema and Museo del Risorgimento e Dell' eta Contemporanea are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include La Specola Observatory and Museo Naturalistico di Villa Beatrice. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stadio Euganeo or Palaindoor Sports Centre. Visit our Padova travel guide
View more Apartments in Padova
Map
Padova, Provincia di Padova

What's nearby

  • A historic fountain with statues, a river, and a church with domes in the background.
    Prato della Valle
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A church interior with arched ceilings, wooden pews, and a central aisle leading to an altar.
    Padua Cathedral
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • An ornate theater with a golden ceiling, rows of wooden chairs, and a stage with a projector screen.
    University of Padova
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A large cathedral with multiple domes and spires, illuminated at night.
    Basilica of Saint Anthony of Padua
    18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A grand hall with ornate ceiling, chandeliers, and classical decor.
    Pedrocchi Cafe
    18 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Abano Station
    12 min drive
  • Treviso Airport (TSF)
    54 min drive

Restaurants

  • Passando per Modena
    14 min walk
  • Bar Città Giardino
    7 min walk
  • Pasticceria Euganea di Mattia Marcolongo
    10 min walk
  • Toska
    5 min walk
  • Genny's Pizza
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is New Listing pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at New Listing?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New Listing?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is New Listing located?

Located in City Center Padova, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of La Specola Observatory, University of Padova, and Basilica of Saint Anthony of Padua. Museo del Precinema and Piazza del Duomo are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.