Entire cabin

2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View

A small, rustic house with a green roof and a wooden door, surrounded by a field of wildflowers. - 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View (Omagh)
A rustic wooden cabin with a large arched door, a small bench outside, and a clear view of the surrounding landscape. - 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View (Omagh)
A wooden outhouse with a sign labeled "Toilet" and a small shed with a door. - 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View (Omagh)
A cozy cabin with two wooden chairs, a small dog bed, and a window providing natural light. - 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View (Omagh)
A bottle of [yellow tail] merlot wine, a glass of wine, and a yellow cup on a wooden table by a window. - 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View (Omagh)
2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View provides a garden and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Mountain view
The current price is SAR 374
SAR 374 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View

  • Property highlights
  • 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View provides a garden and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Private yards, kitchens, and stovetops

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Omagh is home to this cabin. Sperrins and Gortin Glen Forest Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Omagh Leisure Complex and Strule Arts Centre. Visit our Omagh travel guide
View more Cabin Rentals in Omagh
Map
54 Road Killymore Rd, Newtownstewart, Omagh, Northern Ireland, BT78 4DT

What's nearby

  • A stone wall with a castle-like structure on top, a pathway, and a distant view of a town.
    Derry City Walls
    46 min drive - 54.1 km
  • The Millennium Forum building with a curved entrance and a sign above it.
    Millennium Forum
    46 min drive - 54.4 km
  • Sperrins
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Gortin Glen Forest Park
    5 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Ulster American Folk Park
    15 min drive - 19.1 km

Getting around

  • Londonderry Station
    32 min drive
  • Letterkenny (LTR-Letterkenny Airfield)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • Castle Inn
    6 min drive
  • Ten Square
    6 min drive
  • Bessy's Coffee Shop
    6 min drive
  • Sugarbeet
    7 min drive
  • B Kirk
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View?

As of 24 Shawwal 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View on 28 Shawwal 2026 start from SAR 374, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View?

Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is 2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View located?

Situated in Omagh, this cabin is 2.5 mi (4.1 km) from Turloughages Lough and 2.8 mi (4.4 km) from Gortin Glen Forest Park. Sperrins and Newtonstewart Library are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

2 Bed Pod Cabin-sleeps 2-pets-garden-mtn View Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 8 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Our stay at the Cosy Pod was great, the site has a lovely atmosphere where you can sit round a fire while others around do the same. Would recommend to anyone, also the personal attention from the owner Helina to make sure you enjoy your stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great we place to relax
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great getaway!

Lovely pod, beautiful place and we made very welcome. I would go back again!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
lovely
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Pod was great and the host Helana went above and beyond by collecting me and my bicycle in her van when I was lost 6 miles away at 11:30pm Thanks again Helena!
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Family get together

Helena was friendly and accommodating. We have stayed previously on the site in our motor home but this time we decided to stay in the pod. It was really warm inside the pod with heat coming from electric fires. The beds where nice and cosy with duvets, warm blankets and long hot water bottles provided. Tea and coffee is supplied and it was relaxing sitting on the comfy seats drinking a hot cuppa while watching the snow come down. The scenery is beautiful and our dog enjoyed her walks by the river. The only downside was having to go outside to use the toilet and the shower was unavailable as the water pipe had frozen. We will definitely go back.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
leuke accommodatie en ervaring. Zal iedereen een genoegen doen dit eens mee te maken. Doucheruimte nogal basic. In directe omgeving niet zoveel te doen. Ontbijtgelegenheid op 4 km afstand, maar pas na 09:30 uur open.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Oct 2023